This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bath CC - 4th XI Vs Stanton Drew CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Saturday Conference Division 2 2008Date :Saturday 26th July 2008
Toss:Bath CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Brownsword GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Gavin Royce 100 (Bath) Gary Smart 5-35 (Stanton Drew)

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - 4th XI - Won by 85 runs
Bath CC - 4th XIStanton Drew CC - 1st XI
Score254 all out (37.5 overs) 'b' 't'169 all out (38.4 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Bath CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Birdb  Gary Smart40000
2Elwyn Campbellrun out (Unsure)41000
3Marc Wilsonct Dave Dartb  Gary Smart5000
4Gavin Roycect Richard Keelb  Gary Smart100000
5Ian Simmonslbwb  Dave Dart10000
6Kenny Jamesct & b Gary Smart27000
7Thiaan Aspelingb  Stephen Croucher2000
8Tom Shrubsole*†b  Gary Smart1000
9Beth Howerun out (Unsure)2000
10Josh Godmannot out6000
11David Fordb  Stephen Croucher0000
Extras       20
Total254
Wickets all out
Overs 37.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dave Dart8058100
2Lawrence Cook8068000
3Stephen Croucher6.5027200
4Gary Smart7035500
5Laurie Taylor4022000
6Richard Keel4036000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets02
Total37.502461000

Stanton Drew CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Cypherct Gavin Royceb  David Ford0000
2Dave Dartb  Kenny James45000
3Gary Smartlbwb  Ian Simmons24000
4Laurie Taylorct Elwyn Campbellb  Beth Howe5000
5Richard Keelb  Beth Howe11000
6Jason Smithlbwb  Beth Howe6000
7Lawrence Cooklbwb  David Ford18000
8Stephen Croucher*b  Thiaan Aspeling21000
9Tim Kilbriderun out (Tom Shrubsole)0000
10Graeme Cooknot out2000
11D Maidmentb  David Ford0000
Extras       37
Total169
Wickets all out
Overs 38.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Ford6.4028300
2Ian Simmons8426100
3Beth Howe8027300
4Gavin Royce2015000
5Josh Godman8129000
6Kenny James5116100
7Thiaan Aspeling102100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total38.461431000

Match Officials

UmpiresKen Bailey
ScorersChris Mould