This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bath CC - Sun Dev X1 Vs Hinton Charterhouse CC - Sunday Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 24th April 2005
Toss:Bath CC - Sun Dev X1 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:02:00
Ground: North ParadeRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

JAMES CAMPBELL 57 (BATH)

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - Sun Dev X1 - Won by 82 runs
Bath CC - Sun Dev X1Hinton Charterhouse CC - Sunday Friendly XI
Score224 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'142 for 5 (40 overs)

Bath CC - Sun Dev X1

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Thomas Hankinsst Matt Parfittb  Andrew Fussell42000
2James Campbellct Unsureb  Billy Edwards57000
3Peter McGlashanct Unsureb  Billy Edwards14000
4John Perryct Unsureb  James Parker33000
5Nick Potter*ct Unsureb  James Parker41000
6Kim Watsonct Unsureb  Tim Simmons23000
7Ted Roenot out4000
Extras       10
Total224
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Palmer8037000
2James Parker8138200
3Billy Edwards8046200
4Andrew Fussell8030100
5Scyld Berry6038000
6Tim Simmons2033100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total401222600

Hinton Charterhouse CC - Sunday Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Parfitt*run out (Peter McGlashan)26000
2Hugh Brookerct Thomas Hankinsb  Chris Hampshire0000
3James Palmerb  Chris Hampshire4000
4Tim Simmonsct John Perryb  Toby Dorgan26000
5Andrew Fussellnot out30000
6Nigel Thomasb  Nick Potter32000
7Barry Maggsnot out13000
Extras       11
Total142
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Hampshire8124200
2Richard Wilton8025000
3Toby Dorgan8131100
4Travis Appleton8123000
5Nick Potter418100
6Thomas Hankins4025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total404136500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers