This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Clevedon CC - 3rd XI Vs Bath CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Division 3 2006Date :Sunday 30th April 2006
Toss:Bath CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Clevedon Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

MATT GREEN 53(BATH) L WITTAKER 78*(CLEVEDON) J SANSOM 63*(CLEVEDON)

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Clevedon CC

Result Summary

Result:    Clevedon CC - 3rd XI - Won by 10 wickets
Clevedon CC - 3rd XIBath CC - 4th XI
Score150 for 0 (23.2 overs) 149 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Bath CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Bird*b  John Shepperd4000
2Matt Greenct Ben Chapmanb  Darren Hussey53000
3Manesh Lomashb  Ben Chapman7000
4Thomas Winnanb  Ben Chapman28000
5Kenny Jamesrun out (Unsure)5000
6Jon Mouldct & b Darren Hussey4000
7Tom Shrubsoleb  M Purnell10000
8Marc Wilsonlbwb  Darren Hussey7000
9Sam Buckleyb  John Sansum9000
10D Cummingsnot out3000
11Misa Kursarnot out1000
Extras       lb (3), w (14), nb (1)18
Total149
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Shepperd8130100
2Ben Chapman8123200
3Jack Hickey5120000
4M Purnell8036100
5Darren Hussey8032300
6John Sansum305100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total403149900

Clevedon CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luke Whittakernot out78000
2John Sansumnot out63000
3Julian Bealedid not bat
4Darren Hussey*did not bat
5John Shepperddid not bat
6John Keyselldid not bat
7Ben Hazeldinedid not bat
8Jack Hickeydid not bat
9Ben Chapmandid not bat
10M Purnelldid not bat
Extras       b (6), w (1)7
Total150
Wickets 0
Overs 23.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jon Mould8238000
2Kenny James8044000
3D Cummings3023000
4Sam Buckley3018000
5Marc Wilson1015000
6Misa Kursar0.204000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total23.22148000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers