This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bath CC - 2nd XI Vs Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 14th April 2012
Toss:Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: North ParadeRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

JP van Aswegen (CCC) - 59 W Hixtable (CCC) - 3 for 41 L Reeman (BCC) - 3 for 25

Result Summary

Result:    Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI - Won by 44 runs
Bath CC - 2nd XIClaverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI
Score146 for 9 (40 overs) 190 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Hortonb  Josh Godman292072
2Lloyd Richardsonct Lucas Reemanb  Kenny James202127
3Johannes Petrus Van Aswegenct Janinder Morganb  Lucas Reeman596169
4Ryan Thorpect Tim Rouseb  Lucas Reeman453345
5Damien Devannynot out132011
6Jamie Hooperlbwb  Lucas Reeman8206
7Matthew Crokerb  Harry Roberts1003
8Dan Jenkinsb  Harry Roberts1004
9Keith Milesdid not bat
10Henry Isack*did not bat
11Wilf Huxtabledid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (6), nb (1)14
Total190
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

40-1 Lloyd Richardson (Richard Horton-16*); 72-2 Richard Horton (Johannes Petrus Van Aswegen-19*); 158-3 Johannes Petrus Van Aswegen (Ryan Thorpe-37*); 167-4 Ryan Thorpe (Damien Devanny-1*); 182-5 Jamie Hooper (Damien Devanny-8*); 188-6 Matthew Croker (Damien Devanny-12*); 190-7 Dan Jenkins (Damien Devanny-13*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harry Roberts6212200
2Reece Croker5126000
3Kenny James6028100
4Alex Wright7216000
5Josh Godman8052100
6Janinder Morgan3024000
7Lucas Reeman5025300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total405190700

Bath CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tim Rousect Dan Jenkinsb  Henry Isack3000
2Reece Crokerlbwb  Henry Isack15300
3Dan Gilllbwb  Johannes Petrus Van Aswegen16200
4Jonathan Green*ct Keith Milesb  Wilf Huxtable16200
5Alex Wrightct Ryan Thorpeb  Wilf Huxtable6000
6Luke Tapsfieldb  Henry Isack30500
7Janinder Morganlbwb  Wilf Huxtable5100
8Josh Godmannot out21200
9Kenny Jamesrun out (Jamie Hooper)0000
10Lucas Reemanct Henry Isackb  Johannes Petrus Van Aswegen0000
11Harry Robertsdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (3), w (25)34
Total146
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Tim Rouse (Reece Croker-0*); 30-2 Reece Croker (Dan Gill-0*); 64-3 Dan Gill (Jonathan Green-0*); 78-4 Alex Wright (Jonathan Green-0*); 81-5 Jonathan Green (Luke Tapsfield-0*); 92-6 Janinder Morgan (Luke Tapsfield-0*); 136-7 Luke Tapsfield (Josh Godman-0*); 138-8 Kenny James (Josh Godman-0*); 146-9 Lucas Reeman (Josh Godman-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Henry Isack7211330
2Ryan Thorpe50330110
3Johannes Petrus Van Aswegen8316200
4Wilf Huxtable8041380
5Dan Jenkins8025020
6Lloyd Richardson4111010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total4061469250

Match Officials

UmpiresBarry Cleeve, Andy Vigor
ScorersGraham Croker