This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Taunton Deane CC - 2nd XI Vs Bath CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - Premier One 2nd XI 2006Date :Saturday 26th August 2006
Toss:Bath CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:01:30
Ground: The Convent FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

MATT HORSLEY 86 (BATH) DOMINiC TUEOHEY 13-0-50-5(BATH) Ted Roe (bath) 3-23 Barry Jones 44 Charlie Fuller 2-26 Steve Giles 2-47 Steve Giles 2-47 Charlie Fuller 2-26

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Taunton Deane CC

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - 2nd XI - Won by 111 runs
Taunton Deane CC - 2nd XIBath CC - 2nd XI
Score157 all out (42.2 overs) 268 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points35
Bowling Points45
Total Points720

Bath CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Hobbsct Ryan Marshb  Steven Giles7000
2Ted Roeb  Ashley Vaughan64000
3Dave Catlowrun out (Mike Liddle)10000
4John Perryrun out (Charles Fuller)30000
5Tom Bakerct Ryan Marshb  George Lee1000
6Matt Horsleynot out86000
7Dominic Tuoheyct Subb  Charles Fuller29000
8Kenny Jameslbwb  Charles Fuller0000
9Michael Roe*b  Steven Giles17000
10Simon Marchantnot out4000
11Olly Balcombedid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (13)20
Total268
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jason Squire6026000
2Steven Giles9047200
3Paul Squire6072000
4Ashley Vaughan7041100
5George Lee6221100
6Chip Chedzoy7027000
7Charles Fuller5026200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets72
Total462267800

Taunton Deane CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ed Warrenct Olly Balcombeb  Dominic Tuohey2000
2Jason Squire*ct Olly Balcombeb  Dominic Tuohey12000
3Mike Liddlect Ted Roeb  Dominic Tuohey20000
4Barry Jonesb  Ted Roe44000
5Ryan Marshct John Perryb  Kenny James5000
6Charles Fullerb  Dominic Tuohey4000
7Paul Squirelbwb  Dominic Tuohey3000
8Ashley Vaughanct Kenny Jamesb  Ted Roe31000
9George Leenot out4000
10Steven Gilesb  Ted Roe5000
11Chip Chedzoyb  Dave Catlow0000
Extras       b (7), lb (2), w (15), nb (3)27
Total157
Wickets all out
Overs 42.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dominic Tuohey13050500
2Olly Balcombe4017000
3Kenny James6014100
4Ted Roe7023300
5Simon Marchant9024000
6Tom Baker3018000
7Dave Catlow0.200100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total42.201551000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers