This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bath CC - Midweek XI Vs Old Edwardians CC, Warwickshire - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Monday 25th July 2011
Toss:Bath CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: North ParadeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - Midweek XI - Won by 5 runs
Bath CC - Midweek XIOld Edwardians CC, Warwickshire - Midweek XI
Score190 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'185 for 9 (40 overs)

Bath CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mike Smythrun out (Unsure)29000
2Josh Godmanrun out (Unsure)43000
3Dan Gilllbwb  P Fletcher1000
4Charlie Brainb  Richard Sheppard20000
5Stuart Kingwellct T McMichaelb  Richard Sheppard12000
6Jonathan Greenct T McMichaelb  D Lee5000
7Louis Brownnot out10000
8Kenny Jamesct R Uptalb  Richard Sheppard19000
9Gregg Brown*not out23000
10David Nelsondid not bat
11Simon Gwilliamdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (9), w (8), nb (2)28
Total190
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Neil Chandler7227000
2T McMichael5112000
3L Fletcher7125000
4P Fletcher4117100
5R Uptal6219000
6Richard Sheppard7137300
7D Lee4033100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets182
Total408188700

Old Edwardians CC, Warwickshire - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luke Clarkect Jonathan Greenb  Kenny James68000
2D Leect Dan Gillb  Jonathan Green1000
3R Uptalct Josh Godmanb  Kenny James31000
4Philip Clarkeb  Stuart Kingwell14000
5L Fletcherct Dan Gillb  Jonathan Green12000
6Michael Hughes*b  Louis Brown13000
7T McMichaelrun out (Unsure)6000
8John Winspearnot out9000
9P Fletcherb  Jonathan Green0000
10Richard Sheppardb  Jonathan Green0000
11Neil Chandlernot out2000
Extras       b (8), lb (7), w (12), nb (2)29
Total185
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jonathan Green8041400
2David Nelson8032000
3Simon Gwilliam7031000
4Kenny James10235200
5Stuart Kingwell3014100
6Charlie Brain2010000
7Louis Brown207100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total402185900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers