This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bath CC - 3rd XI Vs Putney CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 16th April 2011
Toss:Bath CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Brownsword GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

D.Singh 77, C.Crighton 54, Josh Godman 4-24

Result Summary

Result:    Putney CC - 2nd XI - Won by 2 wickets
Bath CC - 3rd XIPutney CC - 2nd XI
Score250 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'253 for 8 (43 overs)

Bath CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Crightonct Unsureb  Paul McCann54000
2Thiaan Aspelingct Unsureb  Mike Henshall7000
3Dave Catlowlbwb  Brian MacMillan19000
4Alex Fieldlbwb  Brian MacMillan12000
5Dan Gillnot out49000
6Stuart Brennan*ct Unsureb  Gareth Hughes12000
7Kenny Jamesb  Paul McCann20000
8Josh Godmanrun out (Unsure)17000
9David Nelsonlbwb  Will Middleton0000
10Harry Robertsb  Mike Henshall5000
11Mathan Balasubramaniyannot out11000
Extras       b (11), lb (14), w (19)44
Total250
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tim Grace9232000
2Mike Henshall9140200
3Will Middleton9060100
4Brian MacMillan7040200
5Paul McCann9129200
6Gareth Hughes4026100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets251
Total474252900

Putney CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Euan Patersonb  Thiaan Aspeling37000
2Will Middletonb  Thiaan Aspeling27000
3Mark Edwardsct Unsureb  Kenny James8000
4Matt Atkinslbwb  Josh Godman6000
5Damandeep Singh*b  Josh Godman77000
6Devon Ebersohnb  Josh Godman0000
7Gareth Hugheslbwb  Kenny James29000
8Tim Gracect Unsureb  Josh Godman0000
9Mike Henshallnot out21000
10Paul McCannnot out6000
11Brian MacMillandid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (6), w (25), nb (2)42
Total253
Wickets 8
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

51-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 72-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 85-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 150-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 151-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 183-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 192-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Nelson9043000
2Harry Roberts5043000
3Thiaan Aspeling9239200
4Kenny James9139200
5Stuart Brennan1017000
6Josh Godman9224400
7Mathan Balasubramaniyan1021000
8Dan Gill1016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total445257800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers