This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bath CC - Midweek XI Vs Edinburgh University Old Boys - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Wednesday 21st July 2010
Toss:Bath CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:30
Ground: North ParadeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Edinburgh University Old Boys - Friendly XI - Won by 3 wickets
Bath CC - Midweek XIEdinburgh University Old Boys - Friendly XI
Score162 all out (40 overs) 'b' 't'166 for 7 (45.3 overs)

Bath CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Kellylbwb  S Roundell6000
2Stuart Kingwell*†ct T Haydonb  S Roundell13000
3James Brownb  R Waites29000
4Finn Westonct T Cresswellb  S Roundell18000
5Lloyd Daviesct M Buestb  S Roundell8000
6Simon Marchantb  R Waites5000
7Tom Shrubsoleb  Unsure3000
8Ed Cookct T Cresswellb  R Waites7000
9Harry Robertsb  T Cresswell8000
10David Nelsonb  Unsure21000
11Josh Godmannot out10000
Extras       b (20), lb (5), w (7), nb (2)34
Total162
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

33-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 38-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 75-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 96-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 97-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 102-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 110-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 115-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 130-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 162-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1J Scowen7017000
2S Roundell15154400
3R Waites9324300
4T Cresswell6025100
5Unsure6117200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets250
Total4351621000

Edinburgh University Old Boys - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1R Waitesb  Ed Cook0000
2M Buestb  David Nelson20000
3L Jonesct Ed Cookb  Simon Marchant28000
4T Ingramct James Brownb  Simon Marchant9000
5T Haydonnot out51000
6J Preecect James Brownb  Simon Marchant4000
7M Comerlbwb  Ed Cook12000
8R Crowect Lloyd Daviesb  Josh Godman19000
9T Fussellnot out4000
10A Comerdid not bat
11J Scowendid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (1), w (14), nb (1)19
Total166
Wickets 7
Overs 45.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 34-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 57-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 78-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 83-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 114-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 162-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ed Cook6227200
2David Nelson5125100
3Simon Marchant15734400
4Josh Godman11.3340100
5Tom Shrubsole2010000
6James Brown3015000
7Tom Benney3012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total45.313167800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers