This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Corsham CC - 1st XI Vs Stapleton CC, Bristol - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 10th April 2010
Toss:Corsham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Station RoadRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Corsham: Steve Bullen 108; Ashur Morrison 57*

Result Summary

Result:    Corsham CC - 1st XI - Won by 116 runs
Corsham CC - 1st XIStapleton CC, Bristol - 1st XI
Score243 for 3 (40 overs) 'b' 't'127 all out (38.3 overs)

Corsham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Wes Durstonrun out (Adrian Robbins)1001
2Steve Bullenct Matt Leonardb  Adrian Robbins108162118
3Thomas Hankinsct Robert Jenningsb  Matt Leonard266030
4Ashur Morrisonnot out578083
5Peter Turnernot out363312
6Dan Collierdid not bat
7Peter Dennett*did not bat
8Tom Bowlerdid not bat
9Nick Harrisondid not bat
10Craig Chaplindid not bat
11Joseph Kingdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (4), nb (4)15
Total243
Wickets 3
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Wes Durston (Steve Bullen-0*); 50-2 Thomas Hankins (Steve Bullen-22*); 204-3 Steve Bullen (Ashur Morrison-55*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adrian Robbins6144100
2Daniel Chard7148000
3Josh Coombes6024010
4Matt Leonard8220100
5Chris Ledbury6128002
6Matthew Chidgey3026031
7Callum Wallis4046001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total405243344

Stapleton CC, Bristol - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Williamsct Steve Bullenb  Nick Harrison81031
2Andrew Chidgeyb  Ashur Morrison337029
3Robert Jennings*†ct Nick Harrisonb  Tom Bowler233051
4Josh Coombeslbwb  Ashur Morrison50017
5Nicholas Adamsrun out (Wes Durston)152024
6Callum Wallisct Thomas Hankinsb  Wes Durston0002
7Matt Leonardb  Joseph King51014
8Daniel Chardb  Thomas Hankins6108
9Matthew Chidgeylbwb  Thomas Hankins3003
10Chris Ledburyb  Nick Harrison152034
11Adrian Robbinsnot out123012
Extras       w (2)2
Total127
Wickets all out
Overs 38.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

28-1 Andrew Williams (Andrew Chidgey-20*); 48-2 Andrew Chidgey (Robert Jennings-6*); 57-3 Josh Coombes (Robert Jennings-9*); 78-4 Nicholas Adams (Robert Jennings-15*); 86-5 Callum Wallis (Robert Jennings-23*); 86-6 Robert Jennings (Matt Leonard-0*); 93-7 Matt Leonard (Daniel Chard-2*); 97-8 Daniel Chard (Matthew Chidgey-0*); 102-9 Matthew Chidgey (Chris Ledbury-10*); 127-10 Chris Ledbury (Adrian Robbins-12*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nick Harrison6.3314200
2Thomas Hankins5022200
3Craig Chaplin3020000
4Ashur Morrison408210
5Tom Bowler8122110
6Wes Durston5212100
7Joseph King5017100
8Peter Turner2012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total38.361271020

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers