This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bath CC - Midweek XI Vs Premiership Referees - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Wednesday 10th June 2009
Toss:Bath CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: North ParadeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Abandoned
Bath CC - Midweek XIPremiership Referees - 1st XI
Score234 for 5 (33 overs) 'b' 't'104 for 7 (25 overs)

Bath CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tim Smithb  Steve Bennett57000
2Josh Welsteadst Mike Deanb  A Newell71000
3Marc Wilsonct Steve Bennettb  A Newell21000
4Richie Hodgesnot out21000
5Simon Gwilliamb  A Newell10000
6Gregg Brown*run out (Unsure)1000
7Kenny Jamesnot out26000
8David Forddid not bat
9Phil Smithdid not bat
10Andy Lewisdid not bat
11James Campbelldid not bat
Extras       b (14), lb (4), w (8), nb (1)27
Total234
Wickets 5
Overs 33

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

100-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 160-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 160-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 182-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 183-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1M Salisbury2031000
2W Bull4035000
3Steve Smartt3022000
4Andy Bennett5124000
5Steve Bennett6030100
6A Newell5014300
7L Mason5024000
8J Singh1.2016000
9M Jones1019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets181
Total32.21233500

Premiership Referees - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dave Allison*b  Kenny James1000
2A Newellct Phil Smithb  James Campbell8000
3Andy Bennettct Gregg Brownb  Andy Lewis5000
4J Singhb  Kenny James2000
5Steve Bennettct Gregg Brownb  James Campbell10000
6Steve Smarttct Phil Smithb  James Campbell2000
7W Bullnot out34000
8M Salisburyb  James Campbell12000
9M Jonesnot out7000
10Mike Deandid not bat
11L Masondid not bat
Extras       b (14), lb (2), w (1), nb (6)23
Total104
Wickets 7
Overs 25

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 16-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 20-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 23-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 39-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 48-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 70-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kenny James4014200
2Andy Lewis8319100
3James Campbell8142400
4David Ford4212000
5Phil Smith110000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total257103700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers