This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

East Grinstead CC - 1st XI Vs Bath CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Championship - National Stage 2017 - Quarter FinalDate :Sunday 6th August 2017
Toss:East Grinstead CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

East Grinstead: Will Adkin 86 Ollie Graham 2-30 Bath Luke Padgett 38 J Green 3-25

Result Summary

Result:    East Grinstead CC - 1st XI - Won by 44 runs
East Grinstead CC - 1st XIBath CC - 1st XI
Score221 for 7 (45 overs) 'b' 't'177 all out (41.4 overs)

East Grinstead CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1William Adkin*ct Luke Padgettb  Jonathan Green861000
2Bradley Hatchettlbwb  Thomas Hankins49700
3Fynn Hudson-Prenticelbwb  Thomas Hankins5000
4Ollie Grahamlbwb  Jonathan Green35300
5Ian Sturmerct Sam Mountb  Jonathan Green23400
6Lewis Hatchettct Ben Acklandb  Adam Kelly5000
7Toby Margettsnot out4000
8Phil Normanlbwb  Adam Kelly0000
9Lee Grangernot out3000
10Matt Heppelldid not bat
11Regan Derhamdid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (6), nb (1)11
Total221
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

106-1 Bradley Hatchett (William Adkin-49*); 119-2 Fynn Hudson-Prentice (William Adkin-56*); 182-3 Ollie Graham (William Adkin-83*); 195-4 William Adkin (Ian Sturmer-6*); 212-5 Ian Sturmer (Lewis Hatchett-0*); 215-6 Lewis Hatchett (Toby Margetts-0*); 216-7 Phil Norman (Toby Margetts-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Muchall6026000
2Adam Kelly9150200
3Harry Hankins3020000
4Lloyd Davies4023000
5Thomas Hankins9039200
6Sam Mount9034000
7Jonathan Green5025300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total451221700

Bath CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Campbell*ct Matt Heppellb  Lewis Hatchett9100
2Ben Acklandct Matt Heppellb  Lewis Hatchett2000
3Thomas Hankinsct & b Ian Sturmer6000
4Sebastian Bentonct Fynn Hudson-Prenticeb  Ollie Graham27200
5Paul Muchalllbwb  Bradley Hatchett32310
6Sam Mountlbwb  Ollie Graham8100
7Luke Padgettct Matt Heppellb  Lee Granger38300
8Lloyd Daviesb  Bradley Hatchett12000
9Jonathan Greennot out18100
10Harry Hankinslbwb  Fynn Hudson-Prentice1000
11Adam Kellyb  Ian Sturmer5000
Extras       b (1), lb (9), w (8), nb (1)19
Total177
Wickets all out
Overs 41.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 James Campbell (Ben Ackland-1*); 21-2 Ben Ackland (Thomas Hankins-6*); 21-3 Thomas Hankins (Sebastian Benton-0*); 69-4 Paul Muchall (Sebastian Benton-15*); 84-5 Sam Mount (Sebastian Benton-16*); 99-6 Sebastian Benton (Luke Padgett-5*); 136-7 Lloyd Davies (Luke Padgett-26*); 166-8 Luke Padgett (Jonathan Green-13*); 170-9 Harry Hankins (Jonathan Green-16*); 177-10 Adam Kelly (Jonathan Green-18*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lewis Hatchett2.3015200
2Ian Sturmer7.4031200
3Toby Margetts0.300000
4Fynn Hudson-Prentice7026100
5Bradley Hatchett9134200
6Ollie Graham9030200
7William Adkin5027000
8Lee Granger104100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total41.411771000

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Finch, John Reed
ScorersAlison Skinner, Matt Hankins