This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Brislington CC - 1st XI Vs Bath CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Somerset Cricket Board Knockout Cup - Major Knockout Cup 2017 - Semi FinalDate :Thursday 10th August 2017
Toss:Bath CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Brislington ccRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - 1st XI - Won by 81 runs
Brislington CC - 1st XIBath CC - 1st XI
Score107 for 8 (20 overs) 188 for 2 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Bath CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alain Hewettct Will Thomasb  Ethan Maule131018
2Luke Padgettct Mark Brantonb  Jon Rogers9710162
3Thomas Hankinsnot out676340
4Joe Jenkinsdid not bat
5Charlie Braindid not bat
6Jonathan Green*did not bat
7David Forddid not bat
8Paul Muchalldid not bat
9Ben Acklanddid not bat
10Ben Wellsdid not bat
11Lloyd Daviesdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (4), w (5)11
Total188
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jon Rogers4037110
2Joshua Noel4028000
3Ethan Maule3026100
4Leigh Iles3028000
5Harrison Longega4033000
6Geoff Iles1010000
7Michael Sherratt1020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total200188210

Brislington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Milo Ayresrun out (Paul Muchall)151013
2Michael Sherrattb  Paul Muchall50011
3Geoff Ilesct Luke Padgettb  Paul Muchall0002
4Antony Cains*b  Paul Muchall1006
5Mark Brantonb  Ben Wells341233
6Leigh Ilesb  David Ford11116
7Will Thomasb  David Ford20011
8Jon Rogersct Thomas Hankinsb  Charlie Brain192019
9Harrison Longeganot out30012
10Ethan Maulenot out3009
11Joshua Noeldid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (5), w (2), nb (2)14
Total107
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Muchall3013300
2Lloyd Davies4012002
3David Ford4119200
4Charlie Brain4037120
5Thomas Hankins108000
6Ben Wells205100
7Joe Jenkins101000
8Ben Ackland102000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total201107822

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersEmma Godman, John Iles