This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bath CC - 4th XI Vs Bedminster CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bristol & District Cricket Association Sixth Division - 2017Date :Saturday 5th August 2017
Toss:Bath CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Brownsword GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

G.Royce 51 & R.Cadbury 5-28 (Bath). S.Roche 70 (Bedminster).

Result Summary

Result:    Bedminster CC - 3rd XI - Won by 23 runs
Bath CC - 4th XIBedminster CC - 3rd XI
Score165 for 9 (45 overs) 't'188 all out (44.1 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points34
Bowling Points54
Total Points828

Bedminster CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Rochect Matt Smithb  Rory Cadbury701000
2Harry Pleass*ct Beth Howeb  Matt Smith14300
3Jeevanath Seevaratanamlbwb  Matthew Kerr10200
4Ben Cunliffeb  Thiaan Aspeling11200
5Chris Gilesb  Rory Cadbury21200
6Ahsaan Buttrun out (Jacob Berger)22200
7Kishan Patelct Seb Chester-Philipsb  Rory Cadbury1000
8Charles Clarkect Gavin Royceb  Rory Cadbury0000
9Harry Drissellst Beth Howeb  Rory Cadbury7100
10Shazil Buttb  Matthew Kerr4000
11Bailey Peacocknot out0000
Extras       b (14), w (6), nb (8)28
Total188
Wickets all out
Overs 44.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Smith9130100
2Jamie Kerr4020000
3Seb Chester-Philips3021000
4Matthew Kerr6.1023200
5Thiaan Aspeling618100
6Sam Costello3022000
7Rory Cadbury9028500
8Jacob Berger4016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets141
Total44.121821000

Bath CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Thiaan Aspeling*lbwb  Kishan Patel46410
2Nick Groomeb  Bailey Peacock1000
3Gavin Royceb  Shazil Butt51700
4Seb Chester-Philipsb  Kishan Patel4100
5Rory Cadburyct Chris Gilesb  Kishan Patel7010
6Beth Howerun out (Harry Drissell)19300
7Matt Smithct Bailey Peacockb  Shazil Butt7000
8Sam Costellorun out (Harry Drissell)3000
9Jacob Bergerct Harry Drissellb  Charles Clarke3000
10Matthew Kerrnot out0000
11Jamie Kerrnot out0000
Extras       b (7), lb (12), w (4), nb (1)24
Total165
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bailey Peacock9317100
2Harry Drissell9135000
3Charles Clarke9031100
4Shazil Butt9038200
5Kishan Patel6211300
6Ahsaan Butt3114000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets192
Total457165900

Match Officials

UmpiresKeith Eddy
Scorers