Bath CC - 4th XI Vs Pak Bristolians CC - 2nd XI

Type League: Bristol & District Cricket Association - Sixth Division 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground Brownsword GroundDate Saturday 15th July 2017
Toss Bath CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 13:30
Highlights: Bath: S.Crichard 204*, H.Lewis 79*, R.Davey 3/41 Pak.Bristolians: T.Warraich 85*

Result Summary

Result :    Bath CC - 4th XI - Won
Bath CC - 4th XIPak Bristolians CC - 2nd XI
Score344 for 4 (45 overs) 266 for 8 (45 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points42
Total Points297

Bath CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Sam Crichardnot out2042013131
Will Pedenb  Qaisar Shahbaz264044
James Mabyb  Qaisar Shahbaz0004
Thiaan Aspeling*b  Shaffi Choudhry61013
Jacob Bergerlbwb  Shaffi Choudhry71012
Harry Lewisnot out7911267
Rhys Daveydid not bat
Beth Howe†did not bat
Ejaz Ahmed Rajpootdid not bat
Matthew Kerrdid not bat
Jamie Kerrdid not bat
Extrasb (1), lb (12), w (8), nb (1)22
Total344
Wickets4
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

92-1 Will Peden (Sam Crichard-0*); 92-2 James Maby (Sam Crichard-0*); 113-3 Thiaan Aspeling (Sam Crichard-0*); 123-4 Jacob Berger (Sam Crichard-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Qaisar Shahbaz9148200
Bilal Butt8062000
Arshad Mughal9155000
Shaffi Choudhry9040200
Qamar Warraich5061000
Ismail Zia3018000
Subhan Razaq2047000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total452344400

Pak Bristolians CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Muzamal Hussainct Ejaz Ahmed Rajpootb  Jamie Kerr0001
Suleman Sikandar Butt†lbwb  Matthew Kerr438029
Ismail Zialbwb  Matthew Kerr215025
Subhan Razaqlbwb  James Maby254118
Taimour Warraichnot out8512092
Waqas Younaslbwb  Rhys Davey2007
Bilal Buttct Beth Howeb  Rhys Davey260142
Qaisar Shahbazct Harry Lewisb  Rhys Davey9208
Arshad Mughalb  Ejaz Ahmed Rajpoot0000
Qamar Warraich*not out315030
Shaffi Choudhrydid not bat
Extrasb (9), lb (1), w (8), nb (6)24
Total266
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

6-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 60-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 69-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 97-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 104-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 170-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 188-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 190-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Jamie Kerr9155100
Matthew Kerr7054200
James Maby9051100
Rhys Davey9041300
Ejaz Ahmed Rajpoot5023100
Sam Crichard317000
Jacob Berger3025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total452266800

Match Officials

UmpiresKeith Eddy, Shaffi Choudhry
Scorers
Referee