This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bath CC - 4th XI Vs Pak Bristolians CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bristol & District Cricket Association - Sixth Division 2017Date :Saturday 15th July 2017
Toss:Bath CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Brownsword GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Bath: S.Crichard 204*, H.Lewis 79*, R.Davey 3/41 Pak.Bristolians: T.Warraich 85*

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - 4th XI - Won by 78 runs
Bath CC - 4th XIPak Bristolians CC - 2nd XI
Score344 for 4 (45 overs) 'b' 't'266 for 8 (45 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points42
Total Points297

Bath CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Crichardnot out2042013131
2Will Pedenb  Qaisar Shahbaz264044
3James Mabyb  Qaisar Shahbaz0004
4Thiaan Aspeling*b  Shaffi Choudhry61013
5Jacob Bergerlbwb  Shaffi Choudhry71012
6Harry Lewisnot out7911267
7Rhys Daveydid not bat
8Beth Howedid not bat
9Ejaz Ahmed Rajpootdid not bat
10Matthew Kerrdid not bat
11Jamie Kerrdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (12), w (8), nb (1)22
Total344
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

92-1 Will Peden (Sam Crichard-0*); 92-2 James Maby (Sam Crichard-0*); 113-3 Thiaan Aspeling (Sam Crichard-0*); 123-4 Jacob Berger (Sam Crichard-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Qaisar Shahbaz9148200
2Bilal Butt8062000
3Arshad Mughal9155000
4Shaffi Choudhry9040200
5Qamar Warraich5061000
6Ismail Zia3018000
7Subhan Razaq2047000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total452344400

Pak Bristolians CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Muzamal Hussainct Ejaz Ahmed Rajpootb  Jamie Kerr0001
2Suleman Sikandar Buttlbwb  Matthew Kerr438029
3Ismail Zialbwb  Matthew Kerr215025
4Subhan Razaqlbwb  James Maby254118
5Taimour Warraichnot out8512092
6Waqas Younaslbwb  Rhys Davey2007
7Bilal Buttct Beth Howeb  Rhys Davey260142
8Qaisar Shahbazct Harry Lewisb  Rhys Davey9208
9Arshad Mughalb  Ejaz Ahmed Rajpoot0000
10Qamar Warraich*not out315030
11Shaffi Choudhrydid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (1), w (8), nb (6)24
Total266
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 60-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 69-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 97-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 104-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 170-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 188-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 190-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jamie Kerr9155100
2Matthew Kerr7054200
3James Maby9051100
4Rhys Davey9041300
5Ejaz Ahmed Rajpoot5023100
6Sam Crichard317000
7Jacob Berger3025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total452266800

Match Officials

UmpiresKeith Eddy, Shaffi Choudhry
Scorers