This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Winterbourne CC, Glos - 'A' XI Vs Bath CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bristol & District Cricket Association - Sixth Division 2017Date :Saturday 8th July 2017
Toss:Winterbourne CC, Glos - 'A' XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

For Winterbourne, Max Trotman 124, Owen Lingard 122*. Kevin Slade 4 for 47.

Result Summary

Result:    Winterbourne CC, Glos - 'A' XI - Won by 2 runs
Winterbourne CC, Glos - 'A' XIBath CC - 4th XI
Score304 for 3 (45 overs) 'b' 't'302 all out (45 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points51
Total Points306

Winterbourne CC, Glos - 'A' XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robert Corinb  Jamie Kerr122025
2Owen Lingardnot out1221500
3Nathan Sandersct Jamie Kerrb  Mathan Balasubramaniyan1000
4Max Trotmanct Matthew Kerrb  Sam Crichard1241530
5Zak Hamidnot out9100
6Shane Parkerdid not bat
7Sami Hamiddid not bat
8Jason Cowandid not bat
9Dan Vickerydid not bat
10Thomas Parkerdid not bat
11Kevin Slade*did not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (9), w (12), nb (4)36
Total304
Wickets 3
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

41-1 Robert Corin (Owen Lingard-0*); 50-2 Nathan Sanders (Owen Lingard-0*); 275-3 Max Trotman (Owen Lingard-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jamie Kerr4025100
2Ejaz Ahmed Rajpoot5135000
3Matthew Kerr6124000
4Mathan Balasubramaniyan3018100
5Sam Costello4024000
6Rhys Davey4034000
7James Maby9047000
8Thiaan Aspeling7048000
9Sam Crichard3016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets200
Total452291300

Bath CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Crichardb  Thomas Parker465241
2Will Metcalfect Shane Parkerb  Jason Cowan81014
3James Mabyrun out (Sami Hamid)244023
4Thiaan Aspeling*lbwb  Thomas Parker427132
5Mathan Balasubramaniyanb  Kevin Slade619055
6Rhys Daveyb  Kevin Slade172016
7Beth Howect Max Trotmanb  Kevin Slade91013
8Ejaz Ahmed Rajpootct Shane Parkerb  Kevin Slade467123
9Sam Costellorun out (Shane Parker)10000
10Matthew Kerrrun out (Zak Hamid)3000
11Jamie Kerrnot out0000
Extras       b (3), lb (12), w (10), nb (2)27
Total302
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Vickery4039000
2Jason Cowan9130100
3Sami Hamid5147000
4Thomas Parker9150200
5Nathan Sanders6043000
6Kevin Slade8047400
7Max Trotman4029000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets153
Total4533001000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers