This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bath CC - 3rd XI Vs Bristol YMCA CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bristol & District Cricket Association - Fourth Division 2017Date :Saturday 26th August 2017
Toss:Bath CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Brownsword GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

T roe 121 not out Max Gordon 55

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - 3rd XI - Won by 127 runs
Bath CC - 3rd XIBristol YMCA CC - 2nd XI
Score285 for 5 (45 overs) 'b' 't'158 all out (36.2 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points53
Bowling Points52
Total Points305

Bath CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ishmael Clarkeb  Alex Williams30700
2Tom Lawrenceb  Chris Ball11200
3Sam Crichardb  Chris Ball12200
4Ted Roe*†not out1211800
5Max Gordonb  Dipesh Shah55900
6Mathan Balasubramaniyanb  Dipesh Shah14200
7Kenny Jamesnot out30400
8Phil Lyledid not bat
9Ben Coppdid not bat
10Michael Roedid not bat
11Alex Musedid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (7), nb (1)12
Total285
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

45-1 Tom Lawrence (Ishmael Clarke-30*); 45-2 Ishmael Clarke (Sam Crichard-0*); 72-3 Sam Crichard (Ted Roe-11*); 198-4 Max Gordon (Ted Roe-81*); 226-5 Mathan Balasubramaniyan (Ted Roe-95*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dipesh Shah9052210
2Alex Williams8142120
3Chris Ball9168240
4Jacob Spence9142000
5Andrew Hyde9068000
6Rich Williams109000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total453285570

Bristol YMCA CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Keith Milsomlbwb  Phil Lyle9000
2Andrew Hydeb  Phil Lyle28000
3Richard Hugheslbwb  Phil Lyle5000
4Ian Beesb  Alex Muse15000
5Jacob Spencect Alex Museb  Kenny James11000
6Peter Dempseyb  Sam Crichard29000
7Rich Williamslbwb  Alex Muse23000
8Alex Williamsct Sam Crichardb  Mathan Balasubramaniyan27000
9Dipesh Shahnot out0000
10Alexander Carrrun out (Sam Crichard)0000
11Chris Ball*b  Sam Crichard1000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (7), nb (3)15
Total158
Wickets all out
Overs 36.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

30-1 Keith Milsom (Andrew Hyde-16*); 45-2 Richard Hughes (Andrew Hyde-23*); 52-3 Andrew Hyde (Ian Bees-2*); 71-4 Ian Bees (Jacob Spence-4*); 81-5 Jacob Spence (Peter Dempsey-1*); 116-6 Rich Williams (Peter Dempsey-10*); 157-7 Peter Dempsey (Alex Williams-21*); 157-8 Alex Williams (Dipesh Shah-0*); 157-9 Alexander Carr (Dipesh Shah-0*); 158-10 Chris Ball (Dipesh Shah-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Copp6031020
2Phil Lyle7022320
3Kenny James6123110
4Alex Muse9031200
5Michael Roe4030020
6Sam Crichard2.2019200
7Mathan Balasubramaniyan202100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total36.211631070

Match Officials

UmpiresKen Bailey
Scorers