This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Shirehampton CC - 2nd XI Vs Bath CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bristol & District Cricket Association Fourth Division - 2017Date :Saturday 5th August 2017
Toss:Bath CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Match reduced to 35 overs per side due to rain

Result Summary

Result:    Shirehampton CC - 2nd XI - Won by 1 run
Shirehampton CC - 2nd XIBath CC - 3rd XI
Score139 for 7 (35 overs) 'b'138 all out (34.2 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points22
Bowling Points53
Total Points275

Shirehampton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Christopher Mossct Monty Keithb  Ben Copp16000
2Darren Nurse*ct Kenny Jamesb  Michael Roe37000
3Andrew Geddesb  Phil Lyle18000
4Gareth Nichollsct Phil Lyleb  Michael Roe28000
5Stuart Mossb  Phil Lyle10000
6Ross Geddesrun out (Unsure)0000
7Ken Earlct & b Phil Lyle3000
8Alex Keenot out5000
9Patrick Cooleynot out2000
10Sidra Khandid not bat
11Mattiullah Oriyakheldid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (5), w (7), nb (4)20
Total139
Wickets 7
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

41-1 Christopher Moss (Darren Nurse-0*); 79-2 Andrew Geddes (Darren Nurse-0*); 101-3 Darren Nurse (Gareth Nicholls-0*); 123-4 Gareth Nicholls (Stuart Moss-0*); 123-5 Ross Geddes (Stuart Moss-0*); 128-6 Stuart Moss (Ken Earl-0*); 131-7 Ken Earl (Alex Kee-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kenny James7118000
2Monty Keith7114000
3Ben Copp4018100
4Mathan Balasubramaniyan4019000
5Phil Lyle7119300
6Marcus Kershaw3021000
7Michael Roe3021200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total353139700

Bath CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ishmael Clarkeb  Ken Earl2000
2Tom Lawrencect Alex Keeb  Patrick Cooley14000
3Marcus Kershawct Darren Nurseb  Ken Earl4000
4Ted Roe*†ct Andrew Geddesb  Gareth Nicholls24000
5Harry Lewislbwb  Sidra Khan0000
6Phil Lylect Mattiullah Oriyakhelb  Sidra Khan5000
7Ben Coppct Mattiullah Oriyakhelb  Darren Nurse19000
8Michael Roeb  Mattiullah Oriyakhel23000
9Kenny Jamesb  Mattiullah Oriyakhel2000
10Monty Keithct Christopher Mossb  Darren Nurse18000
11Mathan Balasubramaniyannot out17000
Extras       lb (2), w (3), nb (3)8
Total138
Wickets all out
Overs 34.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Ishmael Clarke (Tom Lawrence-0*); 13-2 Marcus Kershaw (Tom Lawrence-0*); 44-3 Ted Roe (Tom Lawrence-0*); 49-4 Harry Lewis (Tom Lawrence-0*); 49-5 Tom Lawrence (Phil Lyle-0*); 54-6 Phil Lyle (Ben Copp-0*); 88-7 Ben Copp (Michael Roe-0*); 100-8 Michael Roe (Kenny James-0*); 100-9 Kenny James (Monty Keith-0*); 138-10 Monty Keith (Mathan Balasubramaniyan-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ken Earl7216200
2Gareth Nicholls7127100
3Sidra Khan417200
4Patrick Cooley6017100
5Darren Nurse6.2038200
6Mattiullah Oriyakhel4028200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total34.241351000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers