This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - 2nd XI Vs Bath CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bristol & District Cricket Association Fourth Division - 2017Date :Saturday 15th July 2017
Toss:Bath CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rose Green CentreRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

BWIPCC - Theo Gordon 92 Renel Stewart 38no Ricardo Robinson 31 Bath - T Roe 59 M Gordon 31

Result Summary

Result:    Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - 2nd XI - Won by 6 wickets
Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - 2nd XIBath CC - 3rd XI
Score207 for 4 (39 overs) 202 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points42
Total Points297

Bath CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Lawrencelbwb  Newford Luke71028
2Ishmael Clarkect John Clayeb  Ricardo Thompson41016
3Seb Baileyb  Ricardo Thompson6107
4Max Gordonrun out (Ricardo Thompson)323062
5Ted Roe*†ct Ricardo Thompsonb  Ricardo Williams597072
6Nathan Greggb  Ricardo Robinson2004
7Gavin Roycerun out (Newford Luke)121016
8Kenny Jamesb  Ricardo Robinson71014
9Michael Roenot out191120
10Mathan Balasubramaniyanb  Ricardo Williams3004
11Phil Lylenot out17218
Extras       b (7), lb (8), w (21)36
Total202
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Tom Lawrence (Ishmael Clarke-0*); 25-2 Ishmael Clarke (Seb Bailey-6*); 28-3 Seb Bailey (Max Gordon-0*); 129-4 Max Gordon (Ted Roe-51*); 136-5 Nathan Gregg (Ted Roe-55*); 141-6 Ted Roe (Gavin Royce-0*); 154-7 Kenny James (Gavin Royce-5*); 163-8 Gavin Royce (Michael Roe-0*); 167-9 Mathan Balasubramaniyan (Michael Roe-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Newford Luke7228100
2Ricardo Thompson8134200
3Tom Vergo5022000
4Patrick Langlais7137000
5Ricardo Robinson9134200
6Ricardo Williams9132200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets152
Total456202900

Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Vergoct & b Kenny James132037
2Clifford Windithct Tom Lawrenceb  Phil Lyle0004
3Ricardo Robinsonct & b Seb Bailey312054
4Theron Gordon*ct & b Michael Roe9211384
5R. Stewartnot out383241
6Ricardo Williamsnot out6107
7John Clayedid not bat
8Patrick Langlaisdid not bat
9Hussain Mohammeddid not bat
10Newford Lukedid not bat
11Ricardo Thompsondid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (22), nb (6)30
Total207
Wickets 4
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Clifford Windith (Tom Vergo-1*); 30-2 Tom Vergo (Ricardo Robinson-13*); 110-3 Ricardo Robinson (Theron Gordon-51*); 189-4 Theron Gordon (R. Stewart-30*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kenny James8.1127100
2Phil Lyle9048100
3Mathan Balasubramaniyan4017000
4Tom Lawrence5046000
5Michael Roe6.4030100
6Seb Bailey3018100
7Ted Roe3.5019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total39.41207400

Match Officials

UmpiresLicoln Reid, Ken Bailey
ScorersCarl Gilling