This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bath CC - 3rd XI Vs Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bristol & District Cricket Association - Fourth Division 2017Date :Saturday 13th May 2017
Toss:Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Brownsword GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Bath T Roe 96 J Jenkins 86 S Bailey 47 A Muse 5 for 21 BWIPCC: K Harpreet 3 for 70

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - 3rd XI - Won by 275 runs
Bath CC - 3rd XIBristol West Indian Phoenix CC - 2nd XI
Score343 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'68 all out (17.1 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points53
Total Points303

Bath CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Max Gordonb  Ricardo Thompson203021
2Joe Jenkinsct Harpreet Singhb  Isaiah Greaves8612172
3Sam Crichardct Ricardo Thompsonb  Theron Gordon162017
4Ted Roe*†b  Nick Hylton9614174
5Seb Baileyct Harpreet Singhb  Harpreet Klair475231
6Kenny Jamesct Nick Hyltonb  Harpreet Klair25000
7Michael Roeb  Nick Hylton4104
8Ben Coppnot out9207
9Matt Smithnot out9205
10Phil Lyledid not bat
11Alex Musedid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (6), w (23), nb (1)31
Total343
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

33-1 Max Gordon (Joe Jenkins-11*); 77-2 Sam Crichard (Joe Jenkins-31*); 243-3 Ted Roe (Joe Jenkins-0*); 243-4 Joe Jenkins (Seb Bailey-0*); 301-5 Kenny James (Seb Bailey-0*); 313-6 Michael Roe (Seb Bailey-39*); 320-7 Seb Bailey (Ben Copp-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ricardo Thompson7059160
2Reuben Batt5039071
3Isaiah Greaves9058110
4Theron Gordon6135170
5R. Stewart3018010
6Jordan Gilling2022020
7Nick Hylton9070320
8Harpreet Klair4135110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total4523437271

Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Christian Barrowb  Alex Muse90023
2Nick Hyltonct Ted Roeb  Alex Muse50021
3Isaiah Greavesb  Alex Muse153015
4Harpreet Singhct Max Gordonb  Alex Muse30011
5Jordan Gillingct Kenny Jamesb  Ben Copp11116
6Amish Bakraniab  Alex Muse4107
7Theron Gordon*run out (Unsure)0000
8Reuben Battct Phil Lyleb  Matt Smith92013
9Harpreet Klairct & b Phil Lyle9207
10Ricardo Thompsonb  Matt Smith0001
11R. Stewartnot out0000
Extras       w (3)3
Total68
Wickets all out
Overs 17.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Christian Barrow (Nick Hylton-4*); 21-2 Nick Hylton (Isaiah Greaves-6*); 25-3 Harpreet Singh (Isaiah Greaves-7*); 38-4 Isaiah Greaves (Jordan Gilling-5*); 48-5 Jordan Gilling (Amish Bakrania-4*); 48-6 Theron Gordon (Amish Bakrania-4*); 48-7 Amish Bakrania (Reuben Batt-0*); 65-8 Reuben Batt (Harpreet Klair-9*); 65-9 Ricardo Thompson (Harpreet Klair-9*); 68-10 Harpreet Klair (R. Stewart-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Copp7031100
2Alex Muse7121510
3Matt Smith2010220
4Phil Lyle1.106100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total17.11681030

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersCarlton Gilling