This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bath CC - 2nd XI Vs Brislington CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League WEPL Bristol & North Somerset - 2017Date :Saturday 5th August 2017
Toss:Bath CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: North ParadeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Brislington CC - 1st XI - Won by 81 runs
Bath CC - 2nd XIBrislington CC - 1st XI
Score164 all out (44.3 overs) 't'245 for 8 (50 overs) 'b'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points25
Bowling Points45
Total Points620

Brislington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Thomasb  Daniel Meek214038
2Jack Gunninghamb  William Arney284056
3Antony Cains*ct Daniel Meekb  A Alex5108
4Milo Ayresst Ben Wellsb  Nathan Gregg336036
5Michael Sherrattct Jack Scrivensb  Jonathan Green717356
6Mark Brantonct Jonathan Greenb  Joe Jenkins282055
7Leigh Ilesct William Arneyb  Jonathan Green101016
8Cameron Georgect Charlie Brainb  Jonathan Green0003
9Harrison Longeganot out80025
10Ethan Maulenot out5008
11Joshua Noeldid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (28), nb (1)36
Total245
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jonathan Green10127321
2Daniel Meek8044180
3William Arney10132110
4A Alex6032140
5Charlie Brain8040050
6Nathan Gregg3039100
7Joe Jenkins5024110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total5022458211

Bath CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Scrivensct Michael Sherrattb  Leigh Iles564569
2Alain Hewettct & b Ethan Maule0004
3Ben Wellsct Antony Cainsb  Ethan Maule41012
4Charlie Brainct & b Leigh Iles152026
5Joe Jenkinsct Milo Ayresb  Leigh Iles0005
6Jonathan Green*not out403072
7Oliver Parryb  Will Thomas10014
8William Arneyb  Will Thomas30016
9Daniel Meekct Milo Ayresb  Michael Sherratt142019
10Nathan Gregglbwb  Joshua Noel101017
11A Alexct & b Leigh Iles44013
Extras       lb (1), w (16)17
Total164
Wickets all out
Overs 44.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joshua Noel10342110
2Ethan Maule10131220
3Leigh Iles8.3232440
4Harrison Longega2014000
5Will Thomas9130220
6Michael Sherratt5014110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total44.3716410100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers