Bath CC - 2nd XI Vs Chew Magna CC - 1st XI

Type League: West of England Premier Cricket League WEPL Bristol & North Somerset - 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground North ParadeDate Saturday 15th July 2017
Toss Bath CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 13:00

Result Summary

Result :    Bath CC - 2nd XI - Won
Bath CC - 2nd XIChew Magna CC - 1st XI
Score210 for 9 (50 overs) 192 for 10 (41.5 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points43
Bowling Points54
Total Points197

Bath CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Sebastian Bentonb  David Lawrence213129
Alain Hewettb  Charlie Thompson619093
Charlie Brainct Gary Filerb  David Lawrence71021
Joe Jenkinsb  David Lawrence2008
Jack Scrivensst Jackson Bryantb  Charlie Thompson233040
Jonathan Green*ct Rowan Coombsb  Gary Filer292051
Will Arneyct Gary Filerb  Fraser Thomas102015
Daneil Meekct Stuart Watsonb  Fraser Thomas50010
David Fordb  Charlie Thompson5009
Joe Prescottnot out141022
A Alexnot out4102
Extrasb (4), lb (2), w (23)29
Total210
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers50

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Gary Filer9045110
Shaun Hosier7120020
David Lawrence9140390
Fraser Thomas10040240
Will Hosier3021020
Charlie Thompson10120300
Rowan Coombs2018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total5032109180

Chew Magna CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Mike Denning*ct David Fordb  Will Arney112016
David Lawrencect Joe Prescottb  Jonathan Green416048
Charlie Thompsonb  David Ford274047
Stuart Watsonct Joe Jenkinsb  Will Arney143021
Lee Bryantct Alain Hewettb  David Ford30010
Gary Filerct Alain Hewettb  Joe Prescott194029
Fraser Thomasb  A Alex10010
Rowan Coombsnot out303153
Shaun Hosierb  David Ford1006
Jackson Bryant†b  David Ford2009
Will Hosierct David Fordb  Jonathan Green5106
Extrasb (4), lb (4), w (25), nb (5)38
Total192
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers41.5

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Joe Prescott80501110
David Ford9133420
Jonathan Green9.5250204
Will Arney10031250
A Alex5120100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total41.5419210184

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersEmma Godman, Warren Smith
Referee