Chew Magna CC - 1st XI Vs Bath CC - 2nd XI

Type League: West of England Premier Cricket League WEPL Bristol & North Somerset - 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground Chew CourtDate Saturday 13th May 2017
Toss Bath CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 13:00
Highlights: Bath deducted 1pt for slow over rate as advised by umpires.

Result Summary

Result :    Chew Magna CC - 1st XI - Won
Chew Magna CC - 1st XIBath CC - 2nd XI
Score228 for 9 (44.4 overs) 227 for 8 (50 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points01
Batting Points55
Bowling Points44
Total Points198

Bath CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Ben Acklandb  Gary Filer8208
Sebastian Bentonct Mike Denningb  Charlie Thompson677297
Ben Wells†ct Charlie Thompsonb  Will Hosier242130
Alain Hewettb  Gary Filer3007
Harry Hankinsb  Charlie Thompson172026
Jonathan Green*b  David Lawrence354063
Harry Lewislbwb  Fraser Thomas274027
Tim Deanb  Will Hosier1006
Matthew Cadywouldnot out111018
Joe Prescottnot out142018
Monty Keithdid not bat
Extrasb (4), lb (11), w (5)20
Total227
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers50

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Gary Filer10234200
Will Hosier10149220
Samith Arachchige3012000
Charlie Thompson10224200
David Lawrence10038130
Fraser Thomas7055100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total505227850

Chew Magna CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Lee Bryantb  Tim Dean40020
David Lawrencelbwb  Ben Ackland325046
Mike Denning*run out (Ben Wells)2009
Stuart Watsonnot out128174104
Samith Arachchigect & b Ben Ackland7106
James Connellct Ben Wellsb  Harry Hankins2004
Charlie Thompsonb  Harry Hankins0001
Gary Filerct Sebastian Bentonb  Jonathan Green124026
Richard Gatton†run out (Tim Dean)101030
Fraser Thomaslbwb  Joe Prescott00013
Will Hosiernot out20010
Extrasb (2), lb (10), w (16), nb (1)29
Total228
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers44.4

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Joe Prescott10126100
Harry Hankins10125230
Tim Dean8047150
Ben Ackland10070220
Monty Keith2014030
Jonathan Green4.4034111
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets122
Total44.422289141

Match Officials

UmpiresPaul Davis, Steve Robbins
ScorersEmma Godman, Warren Smith
Referee