This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Chew Magna CC - 1st XI Vs Bath CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League WEPL Bristol & North Somerset - 2017Date :Saturday 13th May 2017
Toss:Bath CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Chew CourtRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Bath deducted 1pt for slow over rate as advised by umpires.

Result Summary

Result:    Chew Magna CC - 1st XI - Won by 1 wicket
Chew Magna CC - 1st XIBath CC - 2nd XI
Score228 for 9 (44.4 overs) 227 for 8 (50 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points01
Batting Points55
Bowling Points44
Total Points198

Bath CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Acklandb  Gary Filer8208
2Sebastian Bentonct Mike Denningb  Charlie Thompson677297
3Ben Wellsct Charlie Thompsonb  Will Hosier242130
4Alain Hewettb  Gary Filer3007
5Harry Hankinsb  Charlie Thompson172026
6Jonathan Green*b  David Lawrence354063
7Harry Lewislbwb  Fraser Thomas274027
8Tim Deanb  Will Hosier1006
9Matthew Cadywouldnot out111018
10Joe Prescottnot out142018
11Monty Keithdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (11), w (5)20
Total227
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gary Filer10234200
2Will Hosier10149220
3Samith Arachchige3012000
4Charlie Thompson10224200
5David Lawrence10038130
6Fraser Thomas7055100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total505227850

Chew Magna CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lee Bryantb  Tim Dean40020
2David Lawrencelbwb  Ben Ackland325046
3Mike Denning*run out (Ben Wells)2009
4Stuart Watsonnot out128174104
5Samith Arachchigect & b Ben Ackland7106
6James Connellct Ben Wellsb  Harry Hankins2004
7Charlie Thompsonb  Harry Hankins0001
8Gary Filerct Sebastian Bentonb  Jonathan Green124026
9Richard Gattonrun out (Tim Dean)101030
10Fraser Thomaslbwb  Joe Prescott00013
11Will Hosiernot out20010
Extras       b (2), lb (10), w (16), nb (1)29
Total228
Wickets 9
Overs 44.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Prescott10126100
2Harry Hankins10125230
3Tim Dean8047150
4Ben Ackland10070220
5Monty Keith2014030
6Jonathan Green4.4034111
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets122
Total44.422289141

Match Officials

UmpiresPaul Davis, Steve Robbins
ScorersEmma Godman, Warren Smith