Bath CC - 2nd XI Vs Old Bristolians Westbury CC - 1st XI

Type League: West of England Premier Cricket League - WEPL Bristol & North Somerset 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground North ParadeDate Saturday 6th May 2017
Toss Bath CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 13:00

Result Summary

Result :    Bath CC - 2nd XI - Won
Bath CC - 2nd XIOld Bristolians Westbury CC - 1st XI
Score262 for 8 (50 overs) 117 for 10 (37.5 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points74
Total Points224

Bath CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Sebastian Bentonb  Stuart MacArthur6108
Charlie Brainlbwb  Rupert Swetman457063
Ben Acklandct Ashlin Strekerb  Richard Haydon92032
Alain Hewett†ct Ashlin Strekerb  Rupert Swetman0009
Harry Hankinsct Stuart MacArthurb  Gareth Griffiths11016193
Jonathan Green*ct Ashleigh Joynerb  Gareth Griffiths423074
Harry Lewisct James Kingb  Gareth Griffiths0001
Tim Deanst Matt Tavareb  Gareth Griffiths220114
Bobby Cavenot out8105
Joe Prescottnot out2001
David Forddid not bat
Extrasb (3), lb (1), w (14)18
Total262
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers50

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Stuart MacArthur8146140
Ashleigh Joyner6221000
Richard Haydon9259120
Rupert Swetman9135200
Ben Orr8052010
Gareth Griffiths10045420
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total506262890

Old Bristolians Westbury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Rupert Swetmanb  David Ford71018
Matt Tavare†ct Ben Acklandb  Bobby Cave366070
Ashlin Strekerlbwb  Joe Prescott71011
Freddie Oldfieldrun out (Alain Hewett)71014
Rahman Buttb  Bobby Cave0001
James Kingnot out284055
Stuart MacArthur*ct Joe Prescottb  Ben Ackland2009
Ashleigh Joynerct Joe Prescottb  Ben Ackland101017
Ben Orrct Ben Acklandb  David Ford20016
Richard Haydonlbwb  Bobby Cave41015
Gareth Griffithsb  Tim Dean0002
Extraslb (1), w (12), nb (1)14
Total117
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers37.5

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Harry Hankins7027040
David Ford7211241
Tim Dean4.5116120
Joe Prescott4121100
Bobby Cave8025300
Ben Ackland7116220
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total37.5511710121

Match Officials

UmpiresGordon Griffin
ScorersEmma Godman, Rhiannon Wilson
Referee