This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Keynsham CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Bath CC - Sun XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: The Three Counties Sunday League - Premier 2016Date :Sunday 29th May 2016
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: The Frank Taylor Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Keynsham CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 5 runs
Keynsham CC - Sunday 1st XIBath CC - Sun XI
Score182 all out ( overs) 'b'177 for 9 (40 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Keynsham CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Courtneyct Gregg Brownb  Mathan Balasubramaniyan18000
2John Courtneyct Simon Gwilliamb  Mathan Balasubramaniyan7000
3Tom Bancroftrun out (Unsure)55000
4Mark Branton*†b  Simon Gwilliam20000
5Unsurelbwb  Greg Hay17000
6Paul Robbinsct Unsureb  Simon Gwilliam6000
7Callum Westbrookct Unsureb  George Simmonds16000
8Matt Hubbardct Unsureb  George Simmonds9000
9Jonty Flynnct Unsureb  Simon Gwilliam15000
10Jack Tweedielbwb  George Simmonds0000
11Joe Jacksondid not bat
Extras       19
Total182
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kenny James5014000
2Greg Hay8027100
3Mathan Balasubramaniyan5020200
4Simon Gwilliam8052300
5George Simmonds8017300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total3401301000

Bath CC - Sun XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alain Hewettrun out (Jonty Flynn)2000
2Ishmael Clarkelbwb  Jonty Flynn0000
3Nathan Greggrun out (Tom Bancroft)32000
4Louis Brownlbwb  Jack Tweedie1000
5Kenny Jamesrun out (Unsure)54000
6George Simmondsb  Matt Hubbard25000
7Andy Robertsb  John Courtney1000
8Mathan Balasubramaniyannot out21000
9Gregg Brown*lbwb  Jack Tweedie0000
10Greg Hayct Mark Brantonb  Paul Robbins27000
11Simon Gwilliamnot out2000
Extras       12
Total177
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jonty Flynn6010100
2Jack Tweedie6026200
3Callum Westbrook7041000
4Joe Jackson5015100
5Paul Robbins6021100
6John Courtney6022100
7Matt Hubbard4025100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets03
Total4001601000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers