This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bath CC - 3rd XI Vs Abbots Leigh CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bristol & District Cricket Association - Fifth Division 2016Date :Saturday 13th August 2016
Toss:Bath CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Brownsword GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Bath: Kenny James 56; Phil Lyle 5-20.

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - 3rd XI - Won by 146 runs
Bath CC - 3rd XIAbbots Leigh CC - 1st XI
Score198 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'52 all out (20.1 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points-2-2
Batting Points40
Bowling Points54
Total Points316

Bath CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Pattersonb  James Tucker0003
2Lucien Calkinb  Miles Weber2009
3Gavin Roycelbwb  Miles Weber142033
4Ted Roe*lbwb  James Tucker0004
5Vik Prasherlbwb  James Tucker4103
6Kenny Jamesrun out (Jon Poole)566074
7Michael Roeb  Darren Weeks122027
8Nick Middletonct Ben Caddickb  Naman Julka-Anderson0004
9Mathan Balasubramaniyanct Darren Weeksb  Ben Caddick242048
10Dave Beannot out397032
11Phil Lylenot out193012
Extras       b (9), lb (1), w (14), nb (4)28
Total198
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 George Patterson (Lucien Calkin-1*); 10-2 Lucien Calkin (Gavin Royce-5*); 16-3 Ted Roe (Gavin Royce-6*); 20-4 Vik Prasher (Gavin Royce-8*); 46-5 Gavin Royce (Kenny James-13*); 74-6 Michael Roe (Kenny James-36*); 76-7 Nick Middleton (Kenny James-55*); 122-8 Kenny James (Mathan Balasubramaniyan-15*); 170-9 Mathan Balasubramaniyan (Dave Bean-15*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Tucker9030300
2Miles Weber9321200
3Darren Weeks9036100
4Naman Julka-Anderson5025100
5Andy Hamilton8142000
6Jon Poole3019000
7Ben Caddick2015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total454198900

Abbots Leigh CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Holdsworth*†b  Nick Middleton6015
2Stuart Coleb  Phil Lyle4105
3Jon Pooleb  Nick Middleton51013
4David Simsct Lucien Calkinb  Phil Lyle40013
5Miles Weberb  Phil Lyle0004
6Matt Bullb  Nick Middleton00016
7Darren Weeksct Michael Roeb  Phil Lyle2005
8James Tuckerct Unsureb  Phil Lyle8207
9Naman Julka-Andersonb  Nick Middleton51012
10Ben Caddicknot out81019
11Andy Hamiltonb  Vik Prasher40017
Extras       b (1), w (4), nb (1)6
Total52
Wickets all out
Overs 20.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 James Holdsworth (Stuart Cole-2*); 11-2 Stuart Cole (Jon Poole-1*); 19-3 David Sims (Jon Poole-2*); 20-4 Jon Poole (Miles Weber-0*); 21-5 Miles Weber (Matt Bull-0*); 24-6 Darren Weeks (Matt Bull-0*); 33-7 Matt Bull (James Tucker-4*); 33-8 James Tucker (Naman Julka-Anderson-3*); 46-9 Naman Julka-Anderson (Ben Caddick-2*); 52-10 Andy Hamilton (Ben Caddick-8*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nick Middleton9221400
2Phil Lyle7020500
3Lucien Calkin105000
4Mathan Balasubramaniyan315000
5Vik Prasher0.100100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total20.13521000

Match Officials

UmpiresBrian Eaves, Keith Eddy
ScorersKen Patterson