Bath CC - 3rd XI Vs Stoke Gifford CC - 1st XI

Type League: Bristol & District Cricket Association - Fifth Division 2016Rules TypeStandard
Ground Brownsword GroundDate Saturday 7th May 2016
Toss Stoke Gifford CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:30
Highlights: James Barker 87 not out Mathan 5-17 Stoke Gifford deducted 10 points for non-attendance at Section A meeting and deducted 10 points for non-attendance at Distribution meeting, but awarded 2 points for fair Play resulting in net deduction of 18 points

Result Summary

Result :    Bath CC - 3rd XI - Won
Bath CC - 3rd XIStoke Gifford CC - 1st XI
Score229 for 3 (40 overs) 129 for 10 (31.3 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points-218
Batting Points52
Bowling Points51
Total Points32-15

Bath CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Ishmael Clarkect Ryan Edwardsb  Dan Dunt24000
James Barkernot out87000
Harry Lewisct Paul Longb  John Dunt31000
Gavin Royce†ct John Duntb  Ryan Lewis39000
Kenny Jamesnot out20000
Michael Roe*did not bat
Joe Prescottdid not bat
Kate Randalldid not bat
Rob Maggsdid not bat
Phil Lyledid not bat
Mathan Balasubramaniyandid not bat
Extrasb (11), lb (7), w (10)28
Total229
Wickets3
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

47-1 Ishmael Clarke (James Barker-0*); 107-2 Harry Lewis (James Barker-0*); 180-3 Gavin Royce (James Barker-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Joe Black9240010
Darren Jones4023000
Dan Dunt7137100
John Dunt9036100
Ryan Lewis8057100
Martin Black3018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total403229310

Stoke Gifford CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Dan Duntb  Mathan Balasubramaniyan25000
Aaron Jonesb  Joe Prescott4000
Guy Longct Phil Lyleb  Kate Randall6000
Neville Stockerb  Mathan Balasubramaniyan2000
Ryan Edwards*lbwb  Mathan Balasubramaniyan0000
Ryan Lewisct Kate Randallb  Mathan Balasubramaniyan8000
Paul Long†ct Phil Lyleb  Kate Randall21000
Joe Blackb  Mathan Balasubramaniyan0000
John Duntnot out25000
Darren Jonesct Gavin Royceb  Rob Maggs10000
Martin Blackb  Rob Maggs5000
Extrasb (10), w (12), nb (1)23
Total129
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers31.3

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Joe Prescott8042150
Phil Lyle6115000
Mathan Balasubramaniyan7115500
Kate Randall8132200
Rob Maggs2.3113200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total31.341271050

Match Officials

UmpiresKen Bailey
Scorers
Referee