This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lansdown CC - 1st XI Vs Weston Super Mare CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - Prem 2 Bristol/Som 2016Date :Saturday 9th July 2016
Toss:Weston Super Mare CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Combe Park (LCC)Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

W.S.M.C.C. S.Ahmed 61 J.Howson 51 L.C.C. J.Price 10-1-41-3 T.Hankins 10-3-30-3 Jordan Smith 52 B.Allen 33 R.Croker 32

Result Summary

Result:    Lansdown CC - 1st XI - Won by 3 wickets
Lansdown CC - 1st XIWeston Super Mare CC - 1st XI
Score203 for 7 (43.3 overs) 199 all out (50 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points53
Bowling Points53
Total Points206

Weston Super Mare CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Hartb  Jordan Price121020
2Andy Fearct Chris Dayb  Anant Tambvekar92011
3Shabil Ahmedct Jordan Smithb  Jordan Price6170116
4John Davidsonct Joe Jenkinsb  Thomas Hankins121025
5Chris Davidson*lbwb  Thomas Hankins91018
6Will Whitellct Reece Crokerb  Thomas Hankins0006
7Jamie Howsonct Sam Atheyb  Anant Tambvekar517162
8Jon Lambertrun out (Anant Tambvekar)0000
9Ashley Allenb  Jordan Price2007
10Charl Willoughbynot out50013
11Tom Chambersrun out (Jackson Hamilton)50012
Extras       lb (3), w (30)33
Total199
Wickets all out
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

20-1 Alex Hart (Andy Fear-1*); 30-2 Andy Fear (Shabil Ahmed-0*); 65-3 John Davidson (Shabil Ahmed-16*); 96-4 Chris Davidson (Shabil Ahmed-31*); 100-5 Will Whitell (Shabil Ahmed-35*); 185-6 Shabil Ahmed (Jamie Howson-49*); 185-7 Jon Lambert (Jamie Howson-49*); 189-8 Ashley Allen (Jamie Howson-51*); 189-9 Jamie Howson (Charl Willoughby-0*); 199-10 Tom Chambers (Charl Willoughby-5*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Anant Tambvekar10124220
2Jordan Price101413110
3Reece Croker10049070
4Thomas Hankins103303100
5Matt Thomas5020000
6Chris Day5032000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total50519910300

Lansdown CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jordan Smithct & b Ashley Allen527186
2Joe Jenkinslbwb  Charl Willoughby4104
3Thomas Hankins*lbwb  Ashley Allen285039
4Brandon Allenb  Chris Davidson333049
5Reece Crokerct Jamie Howsonb  Alex Hart322230
6Sam Atheyst John Davidsonb  Alex Hart111031
7Anant Tambvekarct Chris Davidsonb  Charl Willoughby5105
8Jackson Hamiltonnot out4006
9Jordan Pricenot out131011
10Matt Thomasdid not bat
11Chris Daydid not bat
Extras       lb (8), w (13)21
Total203
Wickets 7
Overs 43.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Joe Jenkins (Jordan Smith-3*); 68-2 Thomas Hankins (Jordan Smith-29*); 122-3 Jordan Smith (Brandon Allen-26*); 133-4 Brandon Allen (Reece Croker-3*); 179-5 Reece Croker (Sam Athey-11*); 181-6 Sam Athey (Anant Tambvekar-1*); 185-7 Anant Tambvekar (Jackson Hamilton-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charl Willoughby10240200
2Tom Chambers8045060
3Ashley Allen10333210
4Shabil Ahmed4018000
5Andy Fear2018040
6Chris Davidson7027100
7Alex Hart2.3014220
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total43.352037130

Match Officials

UmpiresClive Jones, P. Lilley
ScorersAndrew Kerr, Nicola Clarke