This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bath CC - Sun XI Vs Keynsham CC - Sunday Dev. XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 1st June 2008
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: North ParadeRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

R Wakefield (KCC) 80, B Whittington (KCC) 45, L Davis (BCC) 49, D Wills (BCC) 64, J Courtney (KCC) 4-1-7-3

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - Sun XI - Won by 53 runs
Bath CC - Sun XIKeynsham CC - Sunday Dev. XI
Score205 for 10 (40 overs) 'b'152 all out (39.2 overs)

Bath CC - Sun XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter McGlashanct Chris Courtneyb  Russ Wakefield10000
2James Kingwellct Tom Bryanb  John Courtney18000
3H Poulsonct Rich Wiltonb  Tom Bryan0000
4Kenny Jamesct James Gerrishb  John Courtney18000
5Danny Willsct & b James Gerrish64000
6Sam Mountct Ben Whittingtonb  John Courtney3000
7Lloyd Daviesb  Rich Wilton49000
8Lucas Bushct Russ Wakefieldb  Rich Wilton15000
9Ted Roect James Gerrishb  Rich Wilton0000
10Stuart Kingwell*not out7000
11Josh Godmannot out4000
Extras       17
Total205
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Bryan4117100
2Russ Wakefield5117100
3N Rood4017000
4John Courtney4127300
5Rob Pyne4029000
6Luke Beavan3022000
7James Gerrish7.2011100
8J Whatmore3018000
9Rich Wilton4115300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total38.24173900

Keynsham CC - Sunday Dev. XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Russ Wakefieldb  Danny Wills80000
2Chris Courtneylbwb  Sam Mount0000
3J Whatmoreb  Sam Mount0000
4Ben Whittington*ct James Kingwellb  Lucas Bush45000
5Tom Bryanrun out (Unsure)6000
6Luke Beavanct Stuart Kingwellb  Lucas Bush1000
7Rob Pyneb  Lucas Bush3000
8Rich Wiltonb  Josh Godman3000
9John Courtneyct & b Ted Roe4000
10James Gerrishb  Ted Roe0000
11N Roodnot out1000
Extras       9
Total152
Wickets all out
Overs 39.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kenny James8122000
2Sam Mount8126200
3Josh Godman7023100
4Ted Roe2.3013200
5Lloyd Davies5030000
6Lucas Bush6125300
7H Poulson205000
8Danny Wills110100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total39.341441000

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Scott
Scorers