This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lansdown CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Easton Tigers CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Premier Division 1 2015Date :Sunday 21st June 2015
Toss:Easton Tigers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Combe Park (LCC)Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

E.T.C.C. Adnan 93 Annant 52 Pruthviraj Mankar 57 L.C.C. Jordan Smith 6.3-0-37-3 & 66 T.Hankins 7-04-43-3 D.Veal 41 J.Addey 34

Result Summary

Result:    Easton Tigers CC - 1st XI - Won by 70 runs
Lansdown CC - Sunday 1st XIEaston Tigers CC - 1st XI
Score222 all out (34 overs) 292 all out (36.3 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Easton Tigers CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adnan Aslamct Dan Vealb  J Addey93000
2Kamran Husseinb  Josh Smith0000
3Sohail Ikramb  Jordan Smith5000
4Sohail Javaidlbwb  Josh Smith2000
5Ghulam Shabbir*ct Dan Vealb  Thomas Hankins15000
6Muhammad Shakeelb  Jordan Smith19000
7Anant Tambavekarct Dan Vealb  J Addey52000
8Pruthviraj Mankarct Josh Smithb  Thomas Hankins57000
9Chris Chrisb  Thomas Hankins0000
10Sanket Sonawanect Julian Crouchb  Jordan Smith9000
11Sultan Mahmoodnot out1000
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (30), nb (1)39
Total292
Wickets all out
Overs 36.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Josh Smith8041200
2Reuben Poole4034000
3Jordan Smith6.3037300
4Thomas Hankins7043300
5J Addey8064200
6Sam Bowery3043000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total36.302701000

Lansdown CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Averyct Pruthviraj Mankarb  Chris Chris0000
2Jordan Smithlbwb  Sanket Sonawane66000
3Ollie Canningct Sanket Sonawaneb  Chris Chris28000
4Ngoni Mupambarun out (Ghulam Shabbir)4000
5Julian Crouchct Ghulam Shabbirb  Sanket Sonawane20000
6Thomas Hankins*b  Anant Tambavekar4000
7Dan Vealct Pruthviraj Mankarb  Sohail Javaid41000
8J Addeyct Anant Tambavekarb  Sultan Mahmood34000
9Josh Smithct Sultan Mahmoodb  Sohail Javaid5000
10Sam Bowerynot out5000
11Reuben Poolelbwb  Sultan Mahmood0000
Extras       lb (6), w (7), nb (2)15
Total222
Wickets all out
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Chris5043202
2Ghulam Shabbir4030000
3Anant Tambavekar6038100
4Sultan Mahmood5136200
5Sanket Sonawane6033200
6Sohail Javaid6030200
7Kamran Hussein206000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total3412221002

Match Officials

UmpiresAndy Kerr
Scorers