This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Park CC, Glos - 1st XI Vs Bath CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Saturday Conference Division 2 2015Date :Saturday 18th July 2015
Toss:Bath CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Frenchay CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Bath: T.Aspeling 165*, J.Godman 149

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - 4th XI - Won by 350 runs
Old Park CC, Glos - 1st XIBath CC - 4th XI
Score73 for 8 (21.5 overs) 423 for 2 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Bath CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Thiaan Aspeling*not out165216114
2Josh Godmanct Gary Tuckerb  Andrew Nowicki14921692
3Gavin Roycect A P Brooksb  A J Brooks6511038
4Chris Sowtondid not bat
5Ishmael Clarkedid not bat
6Allen Alexdid not bat
7Phil Lyledid not bat
8Kate Randalldid not bat
9Vik Prasherdid not bat
10Beth Howedid not bat
11Andy Robertsdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (1), w (30), nb (5)44
Total423
Wickets 2
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shane Sheppard8068000
2Gary McAlister7069000
3Gary Tucker4050000
4Mark Galsworthy4043000
5Bud Hill2031000
6Andrew Nowicki8066100
7Joel Smart5075000
8A J Brooks2013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total400424200

Old Park CC, Glos - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Nowicki*†ct Josh Godmanb  Andy Roberts254044
2Shane Sheppardb  Phil Lyle162032
3Mark Galsworthyct Chris Sowtonb  Phil Lyle0007
4Gary Tuckerb  Vik Prasher2004
5A P Brooksct & b Kate Randall60016
6Jason Honeyfieldrun out (Chris Sowton)00013
7A J Brooksct Kate Randallb  Allen Alex102011
8Gary McAlisterct Thiaan Aspelingb  Ishmael Clarke2006
9Joel Smartnot out0000
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (5), nb (1)12
Total73
Wickets 8
Overs 21.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andy Roberts519100
2Kate Randall5117100
3Phil Lyle429200
4Vik Prasher4017100
5Allen Alex2013100
6Ishmael Clarke1.502100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total21.5473800

Match Officials

UmpiresLawrence Garrett
Scorers