This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI Vs Bath CC - Sun XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Premier Division 1 2013Date :Sunday 7th July 2013
Toss:Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Broad WalkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI - Won by 47 runs
Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XIBath CC - Sun XI
Score283 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'236 all out (37 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points40
Total Points00

Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lloyd Everettct Joel Quinnb  Lucas Reeman54000
2Steve Miltonb  Max O'Leary26000
3Oliver Haynesb  Josh Godman14000
4Dale Ellis*†b  Max O'Leary59000
5David Millardct William Stoyleb  Max O'Leary35000
6Chris Greennot out33000
7Matt Wherlockb  Joel Quinn6000
8Tyler Andersonct Luke Tapsfieldb  Joel Quinn10000
9Jack Millardnot out11000
10Sam Brittondid not bat
11Jordan Coombesdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (5), w (22), nb (2)35
Total283
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lucas Reeman7062100
2Harry Hankins2020000
3Max O'Leary8044300
4Josh Godman5031100
5Joel Quinn5021200
6Charlie Brain2012000
7William Stoyle6016000
8Reece Croker3015000
9Luke Tapsfield2012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total400244700

Bath CC - Sun XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Hankins*†ct Tyler Andersonb  Sam Britton4000
2Charlie Brainrun out (Jordan Coombes)29000
3Reece Crokerct Dale Ellisb  Sam Britton23000
4Luke Tapsfieldct Tyler Andersonb  Sam Britton1000
5Max O'Learylbwb  Steve Milton86000
6William Stoylenot out40000
7Joel Quinnct & b Steve Milton4000
8Lucas Reemanb  Steve Milton0000
9Harry Hankinsct Lloyd Everettb  David Millard11000
10Josh Godmanb  Chris Green6000
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (23)29
Total236
Wickets all out
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Britton7142300
2Jordan Coombes3028000
3Lloyd Everett6033000
4Jack Millard6041000
5David Millard4027100
6Matt Wherlock4034000
7Steve Milton5018300
8Chris Green2012100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total371241900

Match Officials

UmpiresRay Exon
Scorers