This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Whitchurch CC, Somerset - Sunday 1st XI Vs Bath CC - Sun XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Premier Division 1 2012Date :Sunday 26th August 2012
Toss:Bath CC - Sun XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - Sun XI - Won by 59 runs
Whitchurch CC, Somerset - Sunday 1st XIBath CC - Sun XI
Score198 all out (38 overs) 257 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Bath CC - Sun XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tim Rouseb  Luke Cooper1000
2Janinder Morganrun out (Ben Jefferies)4000
3Reece Crokerct Paul Duryb  Martin Peters53000
4Charlie Brainb  Martin Peters66000
5Harry Rousect Lewis Talbotb  Martin Peters78000
6Dan Gillct Ben Lewisb  Luke Cooper7000
7Josh Godmannot out23000
8Joel Quinnct Rob Milkinsb  Luke Cooper1000
9Hywel Jonesnot out5000
10Kenny Jamesdid not bat
11Stuart Kingwell*did not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (11), nb (3)19
Total257
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Luke Cooper8041300
2Ben Lewis6142000
3Oliver Conybeare6033000
4Martin Peters8050300
5Ben Jefferies6143000
6Russ Macey6041000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total402255700

Whitchurch CC, Somerset - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Oliver Conybearelbwb  Kenny James5000
2Ben Jefferiesnot out93000
3Lewis Talbotlbwb  Stuart Kingwell1000
4Greg Healct Unsureb  Kenny James3000
5Luke Cooperct Unsureb  Joel Quinn24000
6Ben Lloydct Unsureb  Tim Rouse0000
7Paul Duryb  Josh Godman36000
8Martin Peters*ct Unsureb  Josh Godman2000
9Russ Maceyrun out (Unsure)0000
10Rob Milkinsrun out (Unsure)3000
11Ben Lewisrun out (Unsure)0000
Extras       w (32), nb (1)33
Total198
Wickets all out
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kenny James8312200
2Stuart Kingwell8122100
3Josh Godman4038200
4Tim Rouse7143100
5Joel Quinn5117100
6Hywel Jones2021000
7Janinder Morgan3038000
8Reece Croker103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets03
Total3861941000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers