This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bath CC - 4th XI Vs Nailsea CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Saturday Conference Division 3 2012Date :Saturday 1st September 2012
Toss:Bath CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Brownsword GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Bath 4th XI - Joe Quinn 30, J. Godman 79. Nailsea 3rd XI - S. Hopkinson 40, M. Tiernan 80.

Result Summary

Result:    Nailsea CC - 3rd XI - Won by 4 wickets
Bath CC - 4th XINailsea CC - 3rd XI
Score197 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'200 for 6 (36.5 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Bath CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joe Quinnst Aaron Jenkinsb  Samuel Richards306024
2Chris Crightonct Ben Foranb  Mike Brimble0005
3Josh Godmanb  George King79113104
4Marc Wilsonb  Mike Brimble40011
5Paul Bird*b  Craig Woolley10010
6Dave Beanlbwb  Craig Woolley91023
7Thiaan Aspelingnot out274043
8Joel Quinnb  Mark Tiernan193023
9Mathan Balasubramaniyannot out1001
10Beth Howedid not bat
11Sam Crokerdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (15), nb (5)27
Total197
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

8-1 Chris Crighton (Joe Quinn-8*); 47-2 Joe Quinn (Josh Godman-15*); 78-3 Marc Wilson (Josh Godman-41*); 94-4 Paul Bird (Josh Godman-55*); 115-5 Dave Bean (Josh Godman-62*); 165-6 Josh Godman (Thiaan Aspeling-18*); 196-7 Joel Quinn (Thiaan Aspeling-27*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jon Simpkins8047060
2Mike Brimble8421220
3Samuel Richards2018100
4Mark Tiernan4024100
5Terry Robinson5.1120010
6Craig Woolley5019220
7Steve Spencer1.5010015
8George King6131130
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total4061977155

Nailsea CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Hopkinsonst Chris Crightonb  Beth Howe407065
2Mark Tiernanlbwb  Thiaan Aspeling808397
3George Kingrun out (Dave Bean)273123
4Ben Foranct Marc Wilsonb  Mathan Balasubramaniyan0002
5Aaron Jenkinsnot out212020
6Steve Spencer*lbwb  Mathan Balasubramaniyan0007
7Craig Woolleyrun out (Joel Quinn)0002
8Mike Brimblenot out5108
9Samuel Richardsdid not bat
10Terry Robinsondid not bat
11Jon Simpkinsdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (22), nb (2)27
Total200
Wickets 6
Overs 36.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

92-1 Simon Hopkinson (Mark Tiernan-38*); 151-2 Mark Tiernan (George King-11*); 164-3 Ben Foran (George King-22*); 172-4 George King (Aaron Jenkins-3*); 182-5 Steve Spencer (Aaron Jenkins-10*); 182-6 Craig Woolley (Aaron Jenkins-10*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mathan Balasubramaniyan8046231
2Sam Croker5017010
3Thiaan Aspeling8215100
4Joel Quinn5036091
5Beth Howe3029170
6Josh Godman5.5138010
7Joe Quinn2016010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total36.532006222

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersChris Mould