This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bear Flat CC - Saturday XI Vs Bath CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Saturday Conference Division 1 2012Date :Saturday 28th July 2012
Toss:Bath CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: The Glasshouse Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bear Flat CC - Saturday XI - Won by 4 wickets
Bear Flat CC - Saturday XIBath CC - 3rd XI
Score164 for 6 (36.3 overs) 163 for 8 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points40
Bonus Points01
Penalty Points00
Total Points41

Bath CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luke Tapsfieldb  Chris Bence29500
2Dan Gillct Andrew Cameronb  Will Samler0000
3Charlie Brainlbwb  Tony Deoliveria4100
4Stuart Priscottb  Tony Deoliveria1000
5Richard Metcalfect Rob Wilsonb  Chris Bence28400
6Jack Danceyct Chris Benceb  Jeff Dent2000
7Kenny Jamesnot out29310
8Michael Roe*ct Tony Deoliveriab  Lewis Baxter20400
9Josh Godmanct Rob Wilsonb  Will Samler8100
10Sam Crokernot out1000
11Mathan Balasubramaniyandid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (5), w (27), nb (1)41
Total163
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Dan Gill (Luke Tapsfield-15*); 21-2 Charlie Brain (Luke Tapsfield-15*); 28-3 Stuart Priscott (Luke Tapsfield-16*); 78-4 Luke Tapsfield (Richard Metcalfe-27*); 84-5 Richard Metcalfe (Jack Dancey-2*); 84-6 Jack Dancey (Kenny James-0*); 125-7 Michael Roe (Kenny James-9*); 158-8 Josh Godman (Kenny James-26*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Will Samler8033200
2Chris Bence8320200
3Tony Deoliveria8217200
4Jeff Dent8219100
5Lewis Baxter5039100
6Andrew Cameron3019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total407160800

Bear Flat CC - Saturday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rob Wilsonct Luke Tapsfieldb  Stuart Priscott366083
2Jeff Dentlbwb  Stuart Priscott1006
3Chris Bencect Luke Tapsfieldb  Richard Metcalfe102013
4Brendon Besterb  Mathan Balasubramaniyan223040
5Alex Fieldlbwb  Stuart Priscott132015
6Mark Gunning*not out203022
7Lewis Baxterct Dan Gillb  Richard Metcalfe10116
8Tony Deoliverianot out101011
9Andrew Camerondid not bat
10Will Samlerdid not bat
11Matthew Keendid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (7), w (28)42
Total164
Wickets 6
Overs 36.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Jeff Dent (Rob Wilson-4*); 28-2 Chris Bence (Rob Wilson-6*); 96-3 Brendon Bester (Rob Wilson-32*); -4 Rob Wilson (Alex Field-0*); 136-5 Alex Field (Mark Gunning-15*); 147-6 Lewis Baxter (Mark Gunning-15*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Priscott8325300
2Richard Metcalfe8027200
3Josh Godman3019000
4Kenny James8022000
5Charlie Brain5.3029000
6Sam Croker2020000
7Mathan Balasubramaniyan105100
8Michael Roe103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total36.33164600

Match Officials

UmpiresAndy Vigor
ScorersBen Bradley