This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bath CC - 3rd XI Vs Saltford Fairway CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: North Somerset Cricket League - Butcombe Twenty/20 KO Shield 2014 - Quarter FinalsDate :Monday 21st July 2014
Toss:Saltford Fairway CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:30
Ground: North ParadeRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Saltford: R.Coombes 69 Bath: R.Crocker 74, J.Godman 34*, Mathan 5/24

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - 3rd XI - Won by 7 wickets
Bath CC - 3rd XISaltford Fairway CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score156 for 3 (16.1 overs) 155 for 9 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Saltford Fairway CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Parsons*†did not bat
2Unsuredid not bat
3Wes Tayntondid not bat
4Unsuredid not bat
5Unsuredid not bat
6Unsuredid not bat
7Unsuredid not bat
8Unsuredid not bat
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       0
Total155
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Van Der Gelderen2020000
2Harry Roberts3018100
3Stuart Antell4014100
4Kate Randall1019000
5Thiaan Aspeling4027200
6Mathan Balasubramaniyan4024500
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total180122900

Bath CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Reece Crokerst Alex Parsonsb  Unsure74000
2Ishmael Clarkerun out (Unsure)11000
3Harry Lewisb  Unsure12000
4Josh Godmannot out34000
5Harry Robertsct Unsureb  Unsure13000
6Stuart Antellnot out2000
7Andy Robertsdid not bat
8Kate Randalldid not bat
9Mathan Balasubramaniyandid not bat
10Tom Van Der Gelderendid not bat
11Thiaan Aspeling*did not bat
Extras       b (4), w (6)10
Total156
Wickets 3
Overs 16.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total004100

Match Officials

UmpiresKen Bailey
Scorers