This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hampset CC - Sunday 'A' XI Vs Bath CC - Sun XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Premier Division 1 2010Date :Sunday 1st August 2010
Toss:Bath CC - Sun XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Bloomfield RiseRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Hampset: Seth Tapsfield 149 from 59 balls, Alex Lear 67 from 38 balls, Luke Tapsfield 40, Chris Cleland 3-14 Bath: Tim Rouse 82

Result Summary

Result:    Hampset CC - Sunday 'A' XI - club 3rd XI - Won by 129 runs
Hampset CC - Sunday 'A' XI Bath CC - Sun XI
Score355 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'226 all out (35 overs) 't'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Hampset CC - Sunday 'A' XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Davisb  S Love4106
2Luke Tapsfieldct Unsureb  Tim Rouse407066
3Jonathan Sollyct Unsureb  Duncan Roe263141
4Seth Tapsfieldb  Duncan Roe149191059
5Andrew Barnesb  Tim Rouse0002
6Tom Dunfordct Unsureb  M Stevens4106
7Alex Learct Unsureb  M Stevens6711138
8Josh Selfnot out11208
9Matthew Sellars*b  Duncan Roe12115
10Roger Perkinsnot out3004
11Christopher Clelanddid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (2), w (27), nb (1)39
Total355
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Alex Davis (Luke Tapsfield-0*); 74-2 Jonathan Solly (Luke Tapsfield-0*); 137-3 Luke Tapsfield (Seth Tapsfield-0*); 137-4 Andrew Barnes (Seth Tapsfield-0*); 142-5 Tom Dunford (Seth Tapsfield-0*); 326-6 Seth Tapsfield (Alex Lear-0*); 326-7 Alex Lear (Josh Self-0*); 339-8 Matthew Sellars (Josh Self-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1S Love8233100
2Henry Darch7076000
3Tim Rouse8142200
4Duncan Roe7060300
5M Stevens5050200
6W Davis3048000
7Felix Weston2035000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total403355800

Bath CC - Sun XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ted Roect Matthew Sellarsb  Alex Davis40610
2Marc Wilsonb  Alex Lear32600
3Tim Rouseb  Christopher Cleland821420
4S Lovect Christopher Clelandb  Luke Tapsfield31600
5Jack Danceyct Jonathan Sollyb  Christopher Cleland1000
6Josh Godmanct Andrew Barnesb  Christopher Cleland13200
7Henry Darchct Andrew Barnesb  Josh Self1000
8Duncan Roe*not out13300
9Felix Westonct & b Josh Self4100
10M Stevensb  Jonathan Solly0000
11W Davisct Christopher Clelandb  Jonathan Solly0000
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (2)9
Total226
Wickets all out
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

62-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 76-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 155-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 165-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 179-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 202-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 203-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 207-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 219-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 226-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Sellars4029000
2Roger Perkins3024000
3Alex Davis8052100
4Alex Lear8039100
5Luke Tapsfield3027100
6Christopher Cleland4114300
7Tom Dunford3021000
8Josh Self104200
9Jonathan Solly106200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total3512231000

Match Officials

UmpiresBob Dixon
ScorersLouie Gratton-Peters