This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bear Flat CC - Saturday XI Vs Bath CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Saturday Conference Division 1 2010Date :Saturday 22nd May 2010
Toss:Bear Flat CC - Saturday XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

B Bester 72* (BFCC), C Bence 72 (BFCC), L Baxter 8-3-22-4 (BFCC), M Sherring 6.2-1-25-4 (BFCC)

Result Summary

Result:    Bear Flat CC - Saturday XI - Won by 108 runs
Bear Flat CC - Saturday XIBath CC - 3rd XI
Score244 for 5 (40 overs) 'b' 't'136 all out (34.2 overs)
Game Points40
Bonus Points10
Penalty Points00
Total Points50

Bear Flat CC - Saturday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Brendon Besternot out727096
2Chris Benceb  Jamie Walker7212087
3Jeff Dentb  Anya Shrubsole232117
4Alan Phillipsrun out (Unsure)2002
5Mike Sherringct Gregg Brownb  Ollie Lawson200219
6Rob Wilsonrun out (Unsure)211012
7Mark Gunning*not out3002
8Simon Porterdid not bat
9Dan Stonedid not bat
10Lewis Baxterdid not bat
11Alistair Plattdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (5), w (19), nb (4)31
Total244
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

125-1 Chris Bence (Brendon Bester-0*); 168-2 Jeff Dent (Brendon Bester-0*); 170-3 Alan Phillips (Brendon Bester-0*); 212-4 Mike Sherring (Brendon Bester-0*); 237-5 Rob Wilson (Brendon Bester-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Anya Shrubsole6034100
2Ollie Lawson6046100
3David Nelson8038000
4Harry Roberts7137000
5Josh Godman6049000
6Jamie Walker7030100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets82
Total401242500

Bath CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Nelsonb  Lewis Baxter122021
2Ollie Lawsonb  Lewis Baxter232117
3Gavin Royceb  Lewis Baxter0001
4Dan Gillst Unsureb  Jeff Dent396077
5Thomas Winnanb  Lewis Baxter0005
6Anya Shrubsoleb  Alistair Platt0007
7Gregg Brownnot out374054
8Tom Baker*ct Mark Gunningb  Mike Sherring4107
9Jamie Walkerb  Mike Sherring1004
10Harry Robertsb  Mike Sherring0002
11Josh Godmanb  Mike Sherring4009
Extras       lb (5), w (6), nb (5)16
Total136
Wickets all out
Overs 34.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

38-1 Ollie Lawson (David Nelson-0*); 38-2 Gavin Royce (David Nelson-0*); 39-3 David Nelson (Dan Gill-0*); 39-4 Thomas Winnan (Dan Gill-0*); 40-5 Anya Shrubsole (Dan Gill-0*); 117-6 Dan Gill (Gregg Brown-0*); 124-7 Tom Baker (Gregg Brown-0*); 131-8 Jamie Walker (Gregg Brown-0*); 131-9 Harry Roberts (Gregg Brown-0*); 136-10 Josh Godman (Gregg Brown-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lewis Baxter8322400
2Alistair Platt8329100
3Alan Phillips308000
4Chris Bence4114000
5Mike Sherring6125400
6Jeff Dent5033100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total3481361000

Match Officials

UmpiresSteve Barton
Scorers