This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lansdown CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Brislington CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: North Somerset Cricket League - Butcombe Twenty/20 KO Cup 2013 - Quarter FinalsDate :Thursday 4th July 2013
Toss:Lansdown CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: Combe Park (LCC)Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lansdown CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 53 runs
Lansdown CC - Sunday 1st XIBrislington CC - 3rd XI
Score238 all out (19.4 overs) 'b' 't'185 all out (19.4 overs)

Lansdown CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Thomas Hankinsct Matt Henleyb  Rob Phillips63000
2Jordan Smithrun out (Nick Henley)0000
3Dean Book*ct Ashley Nuttb  Robert Stephens6000
4James Nealect Ashley Nuttb  Rob Phillips27000
5Jackson Hamiltonnot out55000
6Ashley Bookct Paul Hamblinb  Andy Maule6000
7Dan Vealb  Andy Maule0000
8Nathan Priceb  Paul Hamblin7000
9Harry Vealst Nick Henleyb  Paul Hamblin1000
10Sam Averyct Andy Mauleb  Paul Hamblin8000
11Stuart Dunningst Nick Henleyb  Paul Hamblin24000
Extras       b (12), lb (2), w (25), nb (2)41
Total238
Wickets all out
Overs 19.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Barker4050000
2Robert Stephens3031100
3Harry White1016000
4Matt Henley1019000
5Rob Phillips4041200
6Andy Maule4051200
7Paul Hamblin2.4016400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets141
Total19.402381000

Brislington CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Henleyb  Jackson Hamilton51350
2Ashley Nuttb  Jordan Smith50520
3Jack Elstonct Ashley Bookb  Thomas Hankins7000
4Ian Dowdingct Unsureb  Sam Avery15200
5Paul Hamblinb  Sam Avery27310
6Matt Henley*b  Jordan Smith0000
7James Barkerct Unsureb  Jordan Smith0000
8Rob Phillipsct Ashley Bookb  Jordan Smith0000
9Andy Maulerun out (Unsure)1000
10Harry Whitenot out1000
11Robert Stephensb  Sam Avery0000
Extras       b (14), lb (4), w (10), nb (5)33
Total185
Wickets all out
Overs 19.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harry Veal3018000
2Stuart Dunning4038000
3Jackson Hamilton4041100
4Thomas Hankins4038100
5Jordan Smith3020400
6Sam Avery1.4010300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets181
Total19.401831000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers