This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bath CC - 1st XI Vs Corsham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Championship - Group 9 2011 - Semi FinalsDate :Sunday 19th June 2011
Toss:Bath CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: North ParadeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - 1st XI - Won by 45 runs
Bath CC - 1st XICorsham CC - 1st XI
Score199 all out (45 overs) 'b' 't'154 all out (40 overs)

Bath CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Campbellct & b Sam Mount292242
2Tom Stayt*ct & b Sam Mount386043
3Ben Stauntonct & b Thomas Hankins91029
4Luke Padgettct & b Thomas Hankins20011
5Ross Jenkinsct Thomas Hankinsb  Sam Mount0003
6Lloyd Daviesct Toby Daviesb  Thomas Hankins40013
7Harry Rousenot out504080
8James Brownlbwb  Thomas Hankins0001
9James Thorpelbwb  Ashur Morrison244042
10Joe Dorganrun out (Tom Abbott)190033
11Simon Marchantrun out (Sam Mount)1002
Extras       b (1), lb (11), w (7), nb (4)23
Total199
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

54-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 80-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 80-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 80-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 90-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 93-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 93-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 145-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 198-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 199-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ashur Morrison9035100
2Irfan Sahar9159000
3Thomas Hankins9239400
4Sam Mount9210300
5Joseph King9044000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets122
Total4551991000

Corsham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Abbottct & b Tom Stayt143022
2Toby Daviesb  James Brown243075
3Thomas Hankins*b  James Thorpe244129
4Sam Mountlbwb  Simon Marchant203033
5Sam Collierct James Campbellb  Simon Marchant111119
6Steve Bullenct Ben Stauntonb  Simon Marchant30011
7Ashur Morrisonst Luke Padgettb  James Brown162027
8Peter Turnerlbwb  Joe Dorgan1009
9Adam Mitchellct Luke Padgettb  Joe Dorgan1007
10Joseph Kingct Joe Dorganb  James Brown30016
11Irfan Saharnot out1006
Extras       b (5), lb (13), w (10), nb (8)36
Total154
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 67-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 108-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 114-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 122-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 123-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 128-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 130-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 146-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 154-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Stayt4026100
2James Thorpe7023100
3Joe Dorgan8028200
4Lloyd Davies3010000
5Simon Marchant9224300
6James Brown8313300
7James Campbell1012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total4051541000

Match Officials

UmpiresHoward Hudd, John Wheeler
ScorersKen Patterson, Chris Dewing