This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Keynsham CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Bath CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: North Somerset Cricket League - Butcombe Twenty/20 KO Shield 2010 - Quarter FinalsDate :Tuesday 20th July 2010
Toss:Keynsham CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:30
Ground: The Frank Taylor Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Keynsham CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 3 runs
Keynsham CC - Sunday 1st XIBath CC - 3rd XI
Score135 for 6 (20 overs) 'b' 't'132 for 6 (20 overs)

Keynsham CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Wettonrun out (Unsure)8000
2Sam Whellerst Unsureb  Tom Baker67000
3Chris Gwytherst Unsureb  Jayden Waters7000
4Tom Bancroftst Unsureb  Jayden Waters11000
5Tristan Hawkins*st Unsureb  Tom Baker24000
6Thomas Loughranrun out (Unsure)0000
7James Gerrishnot out7000
8Matt Hubbardnot out2000
9Mike Davisdid not bat
10Rob Pynedid not bat
11Jonathan Rooddid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (7)9
Total135
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edward Robinson2016000
2Andy Roberts2018000
3David Ford2018000
4Jayden Waters4014200
5Alex Field4027000
6Tom Baker4022200
7Ollie Lawson2018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets22
Total200135600

Bath CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kenny Jamesst James Wettonb  Tom Bancroft52000
2Ollie Lawsonct Tom Bancroftb  Thomas Loughran16000
3Jayden Watersct James Wettonb  Sam Wheller13000
4Alex Fieldct James Wettonb  Sam Wheller7000
5Matt Greenct Chris Gwytherb  James Gerrish17000
6Gavin Royceb  James Gerrish8000
7Tom Baker*not out2000
8Thomas Winnannot out5000
9Edward Robinsondid not bat
10Andy Robertsdid not bat
11David Forddid not bat
Extras       lb (5), w (4), nb (3)12
Total132
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Gerrish3022200
2Jonathan Rood2014000
3Thomas Loughran4018100
4Chris Gwyther4027000
5Sam Wheller4028200
6Tom Bancroft3018100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total200132600

Match Officials

UmpiresBrian Eaves, Martin Peters
Scorers