This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bath CC - 1st XI Vs Corsham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - Premier One 2010Date :Saturday 26th June 2010
Toss:Bath CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: North ParadeRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

James Campbell 119 (Bath)

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - 1st XI - Won by 128 runs
Bath CC - 1st XICorsham CC - 1st XI
Score276 for 7 (55 overs) 'b' 't'148 all out (53 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points51
Bowling Points53
Total Points304

Bath CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Campbellct Nick Harrisonb  Ashur Morrison119141160
2Robin Lettlbwb  Qasim Khurshid92022
3Ben Stauntonct Ashur Morrisonb  Thomas Hankins163017
4Jayden Waterslbwb  Thomas Hankins82017
5Mike Smythct Sam Collierb  Thomas Hankins10013
6Lloyd Davieslbwb  Tom Bowler333154
7Tom Stayt*lbwb  Tom Bowler222042
8Steve Griffithsnot out342135
9Adam Kellydid not bat
10Stuart Kingwelldid not bat
11Joe Dorgandid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (3), w (18), nb (2)34
Total276
Wickets 7
Overs 55

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

29-1 Robin Lett (James Campbell-0*); 56-2 Ben Staunton (James Campbell-0*); 75-3 Jayden Waters (James Campbell-0*); 87-4 Mike Smyth (James Campbell-0*); 158-5 Lloyd Davies (James Campbell-0*); 209-6 Tom Stayt (James Campbell-0*); 281-7 James Campbell (Steve Griffiths-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Qasim Khurshid11071171
2Nick Harrison11146000
3Thomas Hankins11139360
4Joseph King6023020
5Ashur Morrison6032121
6Tom Bowler10051210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total5522767182

Corsham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Dennett*b  Adam Kelly71021
2Steve Bullenct Tom Staytb  Adam Kelly193135
3Thomas Hankinsct Steve Griffithsb  Joe Dorgan173032
4Sam Collierlbwb  Jayden Waters384097
5Tom Bowlerlbwb  Joe Dorgan0001
6Ashur Morrisonrun out (Joe Dorgan)0000
7Dan Collierct Steve Griffithsb  Lloyd Davies82022
8Peter Turnerlbwb  Tom Stayt232043
9Qasim Khurshidnot out183056
10Nick Harrisonct Adam Kellyb  Tom Stayt51015
11Joseph Kinglbwb  Tom Stayt0001
Extras       lb (1), w (12)13
Total148
Wickets all out
Overs 53

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

20-1 Peter Dennett (Steve Bullen-0*); 36-2 Steve Bullen (Thomas Hankins-0*); 46-3 Thomas Hankins (Sam Collier-0*); 46-4 Tom Bowler (Sam Collier-0*); 47-5 Ashur Morrison (Sam Collier-0*); 69-6 Dan Collier (Sam Collier-0*); 117-7 Peter Turner (Sam Collier-0*); 133-8 Sam Collier (Qasim Khurshid-0*); 148-9 Nick Harrison (Qasim Khurshid-0*); 148-10 Joseph King (Qasim Khurshid-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adam Kelly10324200
2Tom Stayt10420300
3Joe Dorgan9221200
4Stuart Kingwell11235000
5Lloyd Davies209100
6Jayden Waters6022100
7James Campbell3011000
8Ben Staunton215000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total53121481000

Match Officials

UmpiresR Hampshire, P Coombs
ScorersKen Patterson, Chris Dewing