This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Corsham CC - 1st XI Vs South Wilts CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Jack Wilcox Cup 2007 - Quarter FinalsDate :Sunday 2nd September 2007
Toss:Corsham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:16:00
Ground: Station RoadRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    South Wilts CC - 1st XI - Won by 2 wickets
Corsham CC - 1st XISouth Wilts CC - 1st XI
Score150 for 5 (20 overs) 'b' 't'154 for 8 (20 overs)

Corsham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rob Shillakerct Sam Pittmanb  Simon Beetham0000
2Marinus Heynsct Roger Fouhyb  James Hayward48000
3Thomas Hankinsb  Roger Fouhy0000
4Michael Coles*ct Sam Pittmanb  Tom Morton22000
5Richard Foleynot out42000
6Adam Kellyct & b James Hayward0000
7Neil Shardlownot out21000
8Paul Clifforddid not bat
9Craig Chaplindid not bat
10Tom Colesdid not bat
11Will Collierdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (9), w (6)17
Total150
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 20-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 80-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 92-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 93-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Roger Fouhy4022100
2Simon Beetham4036100
3Andy Hayward4038000
4Tom Morton409100
5Rob Wade4034000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total200150300

South Wilts CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Haywardb  Will Collier29000
2Tom Mortonct Marinus Heynsb  Will Collier5000
3Eddie Abelct & b Michael Coles22000
4Andy Haywardct & b Craig Chaplin2000
5Dan Webbb  Thomas Hankins36000
6Graham Coleb  Michael Coles4000
7Rob Wade*ct Rob Shillakerb  Richard Foley29000
8Simon Beethamrun out (Unsure)5000
9Roger Fouhynot out17000
10Adam Beethamretired not out1000
11Sam Pittmannot out0000
Extras       b (1), w (3)4
Total154
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

24-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 47-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 55-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 71-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 90-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 111-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 127-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 136-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adam Kelly4020000
2Will Collier3034200
3Craig Chaplin4016100
4Michael Coles4029200
5Richard Foley3036100
6Thomas Hankins2018100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total200154800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers