This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Midsomer Norton CC - 3rd XI Vs Bath CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Saturday Conference Division 3 2009Date :Saturday 16th May 2009
Toss:Midsomer Norton CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Morts MeadowRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Mncc - D. Harvey 74, K. Tabb 3 for 10 0ff 7 over

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Midsomer Norton CC

Result Summary

Result:    Midsomer Norton CC - 3rd XI - Won by 151 runs
Midsomer Norton CC - 3rd XIBath CC - 4th XI
Score207 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'56 all out (23 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Midsomer Norton CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dave Harveylbwb  Joshua Ely74000
2Dan Coxb  Andy Roberts14000
3Chris Howardct Andy Robertsb  Ian Shrubsole14000
4Graham Poultonb  Ian Shrubsole3000
5Kev Tabb*ct Ian Shrubsoleb  Beth Howe16000
6Jack Andrewsst Tom Shrubsoleb  Beth Howe12000
7Delroy Taylornot out21000
8Chris Colesnot out6000
9Steve Greendid not bat
10Graeme Kingdid not bat
11Steve Coxdid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (5), w (26), nb (5)47
Total207
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

77-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 138-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 138-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 158-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 166-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 183-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harry Lewis8048000
2Andrew Jones4021000
3Andy Roberts8035100
4Josh Godman5020000
5Joshua Ely5031100
6Ian Shrubsole5019200
7Beth Howe5017200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total400207600

Bath CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Birdb  Chris Coles6000
2Marc Wilsonb  Steve Green6000
3Andrew Joneslbwb  Chris Coles2000
4Barry Maggslbwb  Kev Tabb0000
5Tom Shrubsole*†ct Jack Andrewsb  Steve Green1000
6Harry Lewislbwb  Kev Tabb6000
7Andy Robertsb  Kev Tabb1000
8Beth Howect Dave Harveyb  Graham Poulton4000
9Ian Shrubsolect & b Graham Poulton7000
10Joshua Elyct Dave Harveyb  Chris Coles7000
11Josh Godmannot out5000
Extras       lb (3), w (8)11
Total56
Wickets all out
Overs 23

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Coles5025300
2Steve Green8012200
3Kev Tabb7010300
4Graham Poulton306200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total230561000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers