This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bath CC - 3rd XI Vs Wrington CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Saturday Conference Division 1 2009Date :Saturday 22nd August 2009
Toss:Bath CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Brownsword GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Wrington CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Bath CC - 3rd XIWrington CC - 1st XI
Score234 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'235 for 4 (38.4 overs)
Game Points04
Bonus Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Bath CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Wills Robinsonct Mike Clementsb  Michael Edmunds31600
2Brendon Besterlbwb  Tim Ledbury37400
3Danny Willsct Marshall Clementsb  Tim Ledbury42510
4Lloyd Katzrun out (Adam Whiting)7010
5Mark Gunning*lbwb  Matthew Beck0000
6Kenny Jamesct Tim Ledburyb  Daniel Tapson53330
7David Robertsonct Adam Whitingb  Anton Lovatt7000
8Nick Greenb  Daniel Tapson4100
9Lucas Bushct Matthew Beckb  Daniel Tapson6000
10Edward Robinsonnot out1000
11Rupert Morgannot out1000
Extras       b (2), lb (19), w (23), nb (1)45
Total234
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Anton Lovatt6031100
2Daniel Tapson6040300
3Michael Edmunds8116100
4Oscar Wimshurst8141000
5Matthew Beck6051100
6Tim Ledbury6634200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets211
Total408234900

Wrington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mike Clementsrun out (Lucas Bush)24100
2Oscar Wimshurstb  Lloyd Katz70900
3Adam Whitingb  Lloyd Katz28110
4Michael Edmundslbwb  Lloyd Katz54240
5Marshall Clements Jnrnot out9000
6Tim Ledbury*not out14110
7Marshall Clementsdid not bat
8James Marstondid not bat
9Anton Lovattdid not bat
10Matthew Beckdid not bat
11Daniel Tapsondid not bat
Extras       b (13), lb (7), w (15), nb (6)41
Total235
Wickets 4
Overs 38.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Robertson5029000
2Edward Robinson6124000
3Kenny James8040000
4Lucas Bush8042000
5Lloyd Katz8059300
6Rupert Morgan3024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets201
Total381238400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers