This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Corsham CC - 1st XI Vs Bridgwater CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - Premier One 2009Date :Saturday 6th June 2009
Toss:Corsham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Station RoadRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

CORSHAM: Tom Hankins 53*

Result Summary

Result:    Corsham CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Corsham CC - 1st XIBridgwater CC - 1st XI
Score180 for 3 (37.1 overs) 't'179 all out (54.1 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points63
Bowling Points51
Total Points314

Bridgwater CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Samridh Agarwalct Steve Bullenb  Jason Searle285056
2Mitchell Windsorct & b Alex Senneck0004
3Calum Haggettct Steve Bullenb  Alex Senneck122038
4Michael Colesct Steve Bullenb  Thomas Hankins1006
5Steve Davis*ct Malinda Thotiwilageb  Thomas Hankins142031
6Stuart Buttct Steve Bullenb  Jason Searle264150
7Jonathan Vickerylbwb  Jason Searle112026
8Tom Smithct Peter Dennettb  Nick Harrison305052
9Chris Skidmoreb  Nick Harrison141113
10Stuart Standerwickrun out (Unsure)183033
11Matt Habberfieldnot out40018
Extras       b (5), lb (7), w (7), nb (2)21
Total179
Wickets all out
Overs 54.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Mitchell Windsor (Samridh Agarwal-1*); 30-2 Calum Haggett (Samridh Agarwal-13*); 37-3 Michael Coles (Samridh Agarwal-18*); 61-4 Samridh Agarwal (Steve Davis-13*); 64-5 Steve Davis (Stuart Butt-0*); 78-6 Jonathan Vickery (Stuart Butt-2*); 109-7 Stuart Butt (Tom Smith-6*); 137-8 Chris Skidmore (Tom Smith-19*); 159-9 Tom Smith (Stuart Standerwick-5*); 179-10 Stuart Standerwick (Matt Habberfield-4*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Senneck16437200
2Nick Harrison12248230
3Thomas Hankins7117220
4Jason Searle11235310
5Richard Foley4113000
6Peter Turner4.1017012
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total54.1101791072

Corsham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Dennett*ct Samridh Agarwalb  Michael Coles295062
2Malinda Thotiwilagect Stuart Buttb  Samridh Agarwal459060
3Steve Bullenlbwb  Michael Coles60038
4Thomas Hankinsnot out537245
5Richard Foleynot out204022
6Andy Davisdid not bat
7Alex Senneckdid not bat
8Dan Collierdid not bat
9Peter Turnerdid not bat
10Jason Searledid not bat
11Nick Harrisondid not bat
Extras       lb (12), w (9), nb (6)27
Total180
Wickets 3
Overs 37.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

88-1 Malinda Thotiwilage (Peter Dennett-20*); 99-2 Peter Dennett (Steve Bullen-2*); 129-3 Steve Bullen (Thomas Hankins-24*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Skidmore3018000
2Calum Haggett5034005
3Michael Coles16629200
4Steve Davis2012030
5Samridh Agarwal9250101
6Matt Habberfield2011010
7Jonathan Vickery0.5014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total37.58180346

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers